Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,224,800

    9333 SE 139th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    5,100sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2007
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,224,800 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $4,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,224,800

    $1.11M - $1.35M

    $4,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,025/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,025/mo

What's special

    This 5100 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9333 SE 139th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Jetted Tub, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Deck, Disposal, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Built-in Oven, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Courtyard
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010547

Condition
    • Year built: 2007
    • Major remodel year: 2007

• GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Convection Oven, Cook Island
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Jetted Tub, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Deck, Disposal, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Built-in Oven, Sliding Doors
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Daylight
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered Courtyard
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Covered Courtyard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • StoriesTotal: 4
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2007
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • LotSizeSource: Trio
    • LotFeatures: Sloped
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Built in Features
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Disposal, Built-In Oven, High Ceilings
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Deck, Built in Features, Jetted Tub
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk in Closet, Jetted Tub, French Doors
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2019Sold$842,000+12.3%$165/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19021221 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Pending sale$749,750$147/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #19021221 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for sale$749,750-10.3%$147/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #19021221 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Sold$836,041+340.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listing removed$189,900$37/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Equity Group Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$189,900-77.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Equity Group Report a problem
    11/30/2009Sold$836,806+256.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2005Sold$235,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,040 +3.7%$864,419 +3%
    2024$16,440 +4.4%$839,242 +4.5%
    2023$15,746 +9.1%$803,071 +6.5%
    2022$14,431 +3.8%$754,302 +3%
    2021$13,906 +3.3%$732,333 +3%
    2020$13,467 +1.5%$711,003 +3%
    2019$13,264 +13.8%$690,295 +3%
    2018$11,655 +6.5%$670,189 +3%
    2017$10,942 +0.6%$650,669 +3%
    2016$10,880 $631,717 +3%
    2015$10,880 +2.9%$613,317 +3%
    2014$10,569 +7.1%$595,453 +3%
    2013$9,871 +2.4%$578,110 +3%
    2012$9,642 +0.7%$561,272 +3%
    2011$9,576 +5.8%$544,924 +3%
    2010$9,055 +3.1%$529,052 +3%
    2009$8,780 +6.4%$513,643 +3%
    2008$8,251 +275.6%$498,683 +291.2%
    2007$2,197 +10.9%$127,483 +3%
    2006$1,981 +135.2%$123,770 +161.7%
    2005$842 $47,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086