Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,300

    933 N Desert Horizon Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    2beds
    1,826sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,759 Square Feet Lot
    $436,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,300

    $414,000 - $458,000

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,787/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,787/mo

What's special

    This spacious, elegant, open concept home with bright dining area, granite counter, island, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the great room. Ceramic tile flooring, fireplace, custom window treatments add to sophistication to any room, huge walk in closet in master bedroom with his and her vanities, den offers a full custom wet bar perfect for entertaining. Your guests will have privacy with the guest bedroom and bath. Entertaining or relaxing on the rear covered patio with electric sun shades and your very own custom-built BBQ is perfect in this yard right off the great room with flagstone and a remote-controlled waterfall feature makes this backyard a relaxing outdoor retreat. Extended garage with a utility sink, built in cabinets, work area and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Storage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Plant Shelves, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Skylight(s), Bay Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: RV Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Paver
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,759 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Desert Plantings, Natural Desert, Shrubs, Sprinkler/Drip, Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 304822000

• Existing
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: TEP
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Green Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $223 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Gated Community

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Water Purifier, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Reverse Osmosis
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Plant Shelves, Den
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air - Gas
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered, Paver
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert, Living Room
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Gated Community
    • CommunityFeatures: Putting Green, Gated, Golf, Fitness Center, Shuffle Board, Walking Trail, Paved Street, Athletic Facilities
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Skylight(s), Bay Window(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • OtherStructures: Workshop
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Attached Garage Cabinets, Extended Length
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Storage
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Grip-Accessible Features
    • Zoning: SP
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • LotFeatures: Subdivided
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • ExteriorFeatures: Barbecue, Courtyard, Fountain
    • Vegetation: Brush, Desert Plantings, Natural Desert, Shrubs, Sprinkler/Drip, Trees
    • Sewer: Connected
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • ParkName: Quail Creek CC
    • Electric: TEP
    • WaterSource: Water Company
    • Cooling: AC Central
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Appliance Color / Stainless, Pantry / Closet, Countertops / Black granite
    • MlsStatus: Active Contingent
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2020Listing removed$335,000$183/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Pros Real Estate #22008906 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for sale$335,000$183/sqft
    7/6/2020Sold$335,000$183/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22008906 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Pending sale$335,000$183/sqft
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$335,000+16.5%$183/sqft
    2/2/2006Sold$287,519$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,858 -3.5%$36,370 -1.5%
    2024$2,961 +11.2%$36,915 +22%
    2023$2,662 -1.7%$30,251 +15.6%
    2022$2,707 -1%$26,169 +8.8%
    2021$2,734 +1.3%$24,048 -0.5%
    2020$2,698 $24,161 +3.1%
    2019$2,698 +3%$23,436 +10.4%
    2018$2,619 -0.3%$21,221
    2017$2,626 +1.2%$21,221 -1.4%
    2016$2,596 +13.9%$21,530 +5%
    2015$2,280 $20,505
    2014-- --
    2013-- $200,315
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85614