Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,800

    9325 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    4beds
    2baths
    1,397sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $199,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,800

    $162,000 - $234,000

    $2,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,466/mo

What's special

    Property needs work. It was a gut rehab in 2004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2501418014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2013Listing removed$85,000$61/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated Pro-Team #08022375 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Listed for sale$85,000-44.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Pro-Team #08022375 Report a problem
    8/16/2004Sold$152,000+300%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2003Sold$38,000-55.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/1999Sold$86,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,115 +2.5%$9,999
    2022$2,063 +2.3%$9,999
    2021$2,016 -37.7%$9,999 -31%
    2020$3,238 +0.9%$14,499 -9%
    2019$3,210 +1.7%$15,933
    2018$3,155 +29.6%$15,933 +41.2%
    2017$2,434 +7.5%$11,283
    2016$2,265 +9.3%$11,283
    2015$2,073 -8.2%$11,283 -7%
    2014$2,257 +2%$12,136
    2013$2,212 +1.4%$12,136
    2012$2,183 -0.3%$12,136 -9.9%
    2011$2,188 -0.4%$13,475
    2010$2,197 +4.4%$13,475
    2009$2,105 -8.1%$13,475 -15.5%
    2008$2,291 +1.1%$15,940
    2007$2,267 -1.1%$15,940
    2006$2,291 +51.7%$15,940 +72.7%
    2005$1,511 +1%$9,231
    2004$1,496 +2.2%$9,231
    2003$1,464 +11.4%$9,231 +26.4%
    2002$1,314 +3.7%$7,301
    2001$1,267 +133.2%$7,301
    2000$543 +1.7%$7,301 +51.4%
    1999$534 $4,822

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pill Hill