Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $759,300

    9302 Snapper Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    3beds
    2,087sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    9,997 Square Feet Lot
    $759,300 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $4,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,300

    $699,000 - $820,000

    $4,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,086/mo

What's special

    PRE-CONSTRUCTION. TO BE BUILT. Live the life of owning a beautiful, water front, custom-built home close to the alluring Boca Grande, Manasota Key, Englewood, Venice, and Sarasota beaches. This community is known for it's fishing and close to the golf courses. Minutes from Home Depot, shopping, the mall, and Publix. This home features ZERO-DEGREE SLIDERS, 8' doors, BOAT DOCK WITH 10,000 LB BOAT LIFT, crown molding, COFFERED CEILINGS, 42" upper custom all-wood cabinets, dove-tail drawers with 3" molding, kitchen appliances, granite countertops, pavers in driveway, saltwater pool with sunshelf and LED multi-color pool light. It also includes ENERGY-EFFICENT features such as a 16 SEER Amana A/C, RADIANT BARRIER roof sheathing, and peel and stick weatherproof barrier, Low-E impact windows. THIS PROPERTY IS UNIQUE WITH YOUR VERY OWN PRIVATE BOAT RAMP LOCATED ON THE PROPERTY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Stone Counters, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Unfurnished, Crown Molding, Radiant Barrier
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,087 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,997 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412122151008

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Public Sewer, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Hot Water Electric, Oven
    • Construction Status: Pre-Construction
    • Exterior Construction: Block
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors, Trees/Landscaped, Mature Landscaping, Outdoor Lights, Gutters / Downspouts, Screen/Covered Enclosure, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Hurricane Shutters
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Side Rear Entry
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Stone Counters, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Unfurnished, Crown Molding, Radiant Barrier
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Street Paved, In County, Flood Zone
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Special Listing Type: Exclusion
    • Square Foot Source: Builder
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, City Water
    • Property Style: Single Family Home
    • Pool Type: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water
    • Property Description: One Story
    • Interior Layout: Open Floor Plan
    • Garage Carport: 3 Car Garage
    • Last Change Type: Price Increase
    • Water Extras: Lift, Lock, Boat Ramp - Private, Riprap
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • HOA Common Assn: Optional
    • Water Access: Bay/Harbor, Gulf/Ocean, Lagoon, Canal - Brackish
    • Floor Covering: Brick/Stone
    • Office Primary Board ID: Port Charlotte
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2022Sold$999,900$479/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$999,900$479/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6124581 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$999,900+126.2%$479/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6124581 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Sold$442,000+784%$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7236873 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$50,000-88.9%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$452,000+13.3%$217/sqft
    Source: HARDEN & DUKES REALTY LLC #C7236873 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Price change$399,000+2.6%$191/sqft
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$389,000-15.3%$186/sqft
    2/1/2017Listing removed$459,000$220/sqft
    Source: HARDEN & DUKES REALTY LLC #C7230933 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Price change$459,000+2.2%$220/sqft
    10/9/2016Listed for sale$449,000+818.2%$215/sqft
    9/30/2016Sold$48,900-11.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7223834 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Pending sale$55,000$26/sqft
    Source: OCEAN PARTNERS #C7223834 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listed for sale$55,000+144.4%$26/sqft
    Source: OCEAN PARTNERS #C7223834 Report a problem
    11/7/2001Sold$22,500+125%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2000Sold$10,000-29.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1999Sold$14,200$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,900 -6.7%$658,466 -6.9%
    2024$11,684 +0.7%$707,356 +4.3%
    2023$11,608 +87.7%$678,223 +82.5%
    2022$6,185 -0.4%$371,655 +3%
    2021$6,210 +1.7%$360,830 +1.4%
    2020$6,108 +3.5%$355,848 +3.5%
    2019$5,903 +372.1%$343,679 +573.9%
    2018$1,250 $51,000 -9.6%
    2017$1,250 -7.5%$56,440 +108.3%
    2016$1,351 +31%$27,090 +10%
    2015$1,032 +41%$24,627 +10%
    2014$732 +67.2%$22,388 +21%
    2013$438 +37.6%$18,503 -24.9%
    2012$318 -24.3%$24,650
    2011$420 -18.5%$24,650 -17.1%
    2010$515 -14%$29,750 -19.8%
    2009$599 $37,113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33981