930 Arizona Ave, Texarkana, TX 75501
Home value
$158,400
$150,000 - $166,000
$1,215/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,215/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,215/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Oven, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,116
- Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.1-0.49
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 2518
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,549$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,549$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Contingent | $145,900$131/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $145,900-1.1%$131/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Price change | $147,500-0.3%$132/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $147,900-0.7%$133/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Price change | $148,900-0.2%$133/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $149,200-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $149,500-0.1%$134/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $149,700-0.1%$134/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $149,900-2.6%$134/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $153,900$138/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Contingent | $153,900$138/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Price change | $153,900-0.4%$138/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Price change | $154,500-0.3%$138/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $154,900+21%$139/sqft |
Source: TMLS #113477 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Pending sale | $128,000$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Price change | $128,000-5.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $135,000$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,449 +5.1% | $145,699 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $3,282 +11.8% | $138,603 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $2,935 +64% | $122,938 +40.6% |
| 2021 | $1,789 +2.7% | $87,468 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $1,742 +4.9% | $83,717 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,661 +0.9% | $80,145 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $77,392 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,647 +0.3% | $77,551 |
| 2016 | $1,641 -2.3% | $77,551 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $76,886 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $75,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,452 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,452 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,452 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,452 -6.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,553 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75501