Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $943,600

    93 Sciarappa St #3, Cambridge, MA 02141

    2beds
    1baths
    1,020sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $943,600 Zestimate®
    $925/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $943,600

    $878,000 - $1.01M

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,801/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,801/mo

What's special

    Fabulous East CambridgeKendall corner unit for rent. This sparkling clean and updated 2 bed, 1.5 bath Penthouse features a meticulously designed open layout that is perfect for your entertaining. Superb chef kitchen comes fully equipped with high end stainless-steel appliances, and granite counters with a wide stunning peninsula. Ample windows throughout with a skylight that will drench the unit with sunlight. The king-sized primary bedroom with a walk-in closet is truly spacious. The unit features central air, recessed lighting throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, in-unit washerdryer, shared 2nd floor deck, and a huge deeded storage room in the basement. Conveniently located in vibrant, evolving East Cambridge where you can stroll to many of the hottest new restaurants, cafes, parks, unique shops, the new Cambridge Crossing neighborhood, the Galleria Mall, and within walking distance to the Green Line, Hubway Bike, EZ Ride shuttle to Kendall & North Station!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: CAMBM00025L001400933

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    11/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$3,450-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/24/2021Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$647,000+52.2%$634/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2008Sold$425,000-15%$417/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2007Sold$500,002$490/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,234 +10%$824,200 +2.5%
    2024$4,759 +4.1%$803,900 +3%
    2023$4,572 +1.2%$780,200 +2.2%
    2022$4,519 +2.2%$763,300 +1%
    2021$4,423 +3.9%$756,000 +2.1%
    2020$4,259 +4.4%$740,700 +7.8%
    2019$4,080 +3%$686,800 +9.1%
    2018$3,961 +5.8%$629,800 +9.2%
    2017$3,744 +3.5%$576,900 +11.5%
    2016$3,617 +2.1%$517,500 +14.2%
    2015$3,543 +3.8%$453,100 +11.3%
    2014$3,412 +5.4%$407,200 +8.9%
    2013$3,237 +3.2%$373,800 +1%
    2012$3,138 +3.9%$370,000
    2011$3,019 +5.7%$370,000
    2010$2,856 $370,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Cambridge