Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,600

    93 E Horizon Cir, Oro Valley, AZ 85737

    2beds
    1,070sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $284,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $1,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,600

    $270,000 - $302,000

    $1,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,912/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,912/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Great Oro Valley location convenient to restaurants, shopping, hiking and walking distance to Oro Valley Country Club! This open great room floorplan is better than move in ready! Enjoy a large kitchen with plenty of storage space with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Great outdoor living with a front courtyard plus private back patio. Only steps away from the community pool. Very convenient two car garage. Updates since 2021 include all kitchen appliances plus washer and dryer, new HVAC and granite countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. The HOA amenities include pool, spa, clubhouse, roof maintenance/replacement, garbage pick up and termite treatment. Owner is licensed to sell Real Estate in AZ

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Great Room, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: RV Parking
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Stucco Finish
    Lot
    • Size: 1,748 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    • Residential vegetation: Low Care
    Details
    • Parcel number: 224333020
    • Zoning: R4

• Existing
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: TEP
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oro Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $235 monthly
    • Amenities included: Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Structure, Street Maint, Roof Replacement, Roof Repair

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Zoning: R4
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Great Room, High Speed Internet
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Great Room
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Spa
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Structure, Street Maint, Roof Replacement, Roof Repair
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt
    • WindowFeatures: Window Coverings
    • PublicSurveySection: 13
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • PoolFeatures: Pool
    • AssociationAmenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Pool
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • LotFeatures: Subdivided
    • ExteriorFeatures: Courtyard
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 12
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Territorial
    • Vegetation: Low Care
    • OtherParking: RV Parking
    • PublicSurveyRange: 13.00
    • RoadResponsibility: HOA
    • Fencing: Stucco Finish
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • Sewer: Connected
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • ParkName: Oro Valley C. C.
    • Electric: TEP
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry / Closet
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationName: Horizon Heights Cond
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1796.40
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2023Sold$294,000-1.7%$275/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22300035 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$299,000$279/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$299,000$279/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22300035 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$299,000+42.4%$279/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22300035 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$210,000-2.3%$196/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22026782 Report a problem
    1/17/2021Pending sale$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22026782 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR Report a problem
    12/29/2020Contingent$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #22026782 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Pending sale$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22026782 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listed for sale$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22026782 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Pending sale$215,000$201/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22026782 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Price change$215,000-1.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22026782 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$218,900+19.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22026782 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listing removed$183,000$171/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21829587 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Price change$183,000-1.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21829587 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$185,000-2.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21829587 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$190,000+39.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21829587 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Tucson Territory Property Management Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for rent$1,195+3.9%$1/sqft
    9/27/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    8/11/2017Listed for rent$1,150+10%$1/sqft
    4/9/2016Listing removed$1,045$1/sqft
    3/15/2016Listed for rent$1,045+10%$1/sqft
    3/27/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    6/3/2004Sold$136,000+8.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$125,000+8.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2002Sold$115,500+15.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1998Sold$99,900+3.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1995Sold$96,700$90/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9509857 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,079 +3.6%$24,183 +2.1%
    2024$2,007 +4.6%$23,684 +37.4%
    2023$1,919 +2%$17,238 +13%
    2022$1,881 +1.6%$15,253 -0.2%
    2021$1,852 +3.1%$15,279 +14.6%
    2020$1,796 $13,335 +8.8%
    2019$1,796 +4.1%$12,260 +16.7%
    2018$1,726 +2%$10,503
    2017$1,693 +8.1%$10,503 +5%
    2016$1,566 +17.6%$10,002 +5%
    2015$1,331 $9,526
    2014-- --
    2013-- $114,327
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,163 +8.9%--
    2000$1,068 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85737