Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    93 Crabapple Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    3beds
    2,254sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $236,000 - $422,000

    $1,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,416/mo

What's special

    Spacious 3BR/2.5BA home zoned for Springville Schools, located in the sought-after Mountain Oaks subdivision. This quiet cul-de-sac home offers comfort, space, and convenience, ideally situated between Springville and Trussville with easy interstate access. The main level features tile in the kitchen and baths, and hardwood flooring in the dining room, entry, and half bath. The kitchen offers stainless appliances, a tiled backsplash, and a bright eating area. A formal dining room with high ceilings sits at the front of the home. The living room has a wood-burning fireplace and access to a private back deck. The master suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. The laundry is on the main level just off the kitchen. The finished basement features a bonus room with patio access, a large den, and a room stubbed for a future bath. The oversized 2-car garage offers great storage or workspace.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Guy 205-773-0614,

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Bought with:

    Deborah Owen

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21422936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 1627
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Shared Bath, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Block,Daylight,Bath/Stubbed
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,254 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,627
    • Finished area below ground: 627

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1507260001018.064
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick Over Foundation, Shingle Siding, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat

Other facts
    • Price range: $310K - $310K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$310,000$138/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21422936 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Contingent$310,000$138/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21422936 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$310,000+19.2%$138/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21422936 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$260,000+55.3%$115/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1273911 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Sold$167,451-13%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/9/2016Sold$192,400+2.1%$85/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #746959 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Pending sale$188,400$84/sqft
    Source: Main Street Realty, LLC #746959 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$188,400$84/sqft
    Source: Cristie Streit #746959 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,280 $26,040
    2023$1,280 +73.6%$26,040 +19.3%
    2022$738 +13.9%$21,820 +12.9%
    2021$648 $19,320
    2020$648 $19,320
    2019$648 +1.1%$19,320 +1%
    2018$640 $19,120
    2017-- $19,120 +2.6%
    2016-- $18,640
    2015$637 $18,640 -2.1%
    2014$637 $19,040
    2013-- $19,040
    2012-- $19,040
    2011-- $19,040 -1.9%
    2010-- $19,400
    2009-- $19,400
    2008-- $19,400 +5.9%
    2006-- $18,320
    2005-- $18,320 +24.1%
    2004-- $14,760
    2003$410 $14,760
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35120