Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $727,400

    9298 SE Hamilton Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3baths
    3,061sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $727,400 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $727,400

    $691,000 - $764,000

    $3,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,410/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,410/mo

What's special

    Open Sat 7/15 2-4! Immaculate Craftsman! 3 bedrooms PLUS bonus room PLUS main floor office. Full bath on main floor. Kitchen w/ beautiful maple cabinets w/slow close drawers, granite, stainless appliances and cute breakfast nook. Butler pantry from kitchen to formal dining room. Grand living room with custom built-in cabinets. Large master bath w/ soak tub, dual sinks and CUSTOMIZED walk-in closet! Private back yard and AC!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,061 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05014387

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $103 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Utility Room, Den/Office, Bonus Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Island, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Butler's Pantry
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Den/Office
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet, Island, Soaking Tub, French Doors, Nook, Butler's Pantry
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Soaking Tub
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island, Nook, Butler's Pantry
    • HeatingDescription: FOR-95+
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HOARentIncludes: Maintenance Exterior
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: French Doors
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Utility Room
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • StandardStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2017Listing removed$515,000$168/sqft
    Source: Redfin #17589855 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Price change$515,000-2.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Redfin #17589855 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$529,900+26.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Redfin #17589855 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Sold$419,900$137/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15262396 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$419,900+12%$137/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Executives #15262396 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$375,000$123/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13667224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,366 +3.6%$575,108 +3%
    2024$10,967 +2.9%$558,358 +3%
    2023$10,657 +5.6%$542,096 +3%
    2022$10,095 +9.4%$526,307 +3%
    2021$9,227 +5.5%$510,978 +3%
    2020$8,742 +1.8%$496,096 +3%
    2019$8,587 +5.2%$481,647 +3%
    2018$8,159 +6.5%$467,618 +3%
    2017$7,662 +1.5%$453,998 +3%
    2016$7,545 $440,775 +3%
    2015$7,545 +5.3%$427,937 +3%
    2014$7,168 +462%$415,473 +464.3%
    2013$1,276 -3.2%$73,628 -1%
    2012$1,317 -32.4%$74,357 -32.5%
    2011$1,950 -13.6%$110,172 -15.4%
    2010$2,257 +1.6%$130,256 +3%
    2009$2,222 +6.2%$126,462 +3%
    2008$2,092 -1.6%$122,779 +3%
    2007$2,127 +113%$119,203 +82.3%
    2006$998 $65,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086