Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $741,700

    9262 SE Hamilton Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3baths
    2,815sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $741,700 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $3,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $741,700

    $705,000 - $779,000

    $3,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,597/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,597/mo

What's special

    This home has it all! Timeless Pottery Barn feel! Sought after reverse living with ALL living and bedrooms on the main level! Views, minutes to town & fantastic neighborhood w/greenbelt/walk path!Upgrades include-Hardwood, granite-great room concept - open beautiful flow!French doors, view, 9 foot ceiling-sep fam room, sprinkler system-see this first! (sale subject to seller securing another home) Upgraded finishes T/O-fenced too!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,815 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05014389

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Sprinkler
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Island, Granite
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • HeatingDescription: FOR-95+

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2022Sold$740,000-1.3%$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22049453 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Pending sale$750,100$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22049453 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$750,100+0%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22049453 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$750,000+44.5%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22049453 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Sold$519,000$184/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18205147 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Pending sale$519,000$184/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18205147 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Price change$519,000-0.2%$184/sqft
    3/6/2018Price change$519,900-1%$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$524,900-1%$186/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$530,000+39.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$380,400$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,533 +3.6%$481,633 +3%
    2024$9,198 +2.9%$467,605 +3%
    2023$8,939 +5.6%$453,986 +3%
    2022$8,468 +5.9%$440,764 +3%
    2021$7,997 +5.6%$427,927 +3%
    2020$7,573 +1.8%$415,464 +3%
    2019$7,438 +8.6%$403,364 +3%
    2018$6,848 +6.5%$391,616 +3%
    2017$6,431 +0.5%$380,210 +3%
    2016$6,397 $369,136 +3%
    2015$6,397 -4.8%$358,384 +68.1%
    2014$6,717 +453.3%$213,215 +205.3%
    2013$1,214 -2.8%$69,829 -1%
    2012$1,250 -36%$70,521 -36.1%
    2011$1,952 -4.5%$110,327 -6.1%
    2010$2,044 +1.6%$117,475 +3%
    2009$2,012 +6.2%$114,053 +3%
    2008$1,894 -2%$110,731 +3%
    2007$1,934 +114.7%$107,506 +82.3%
    2006$901 $58,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086