Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $347,800

    9251 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,307/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,307/mo

What's special

    BIG BOLD...BEAUTIFUL!!! Fall in love with this HUGE stunning home. This is a true 4BED 2 Bath 2550 square foot home perfect for those who need space. As you walk through the front door you find yourself in the expansive living space complete with with cathedral ceilings. The largest of furniture groupings will fit and still not feel crowded. There are two bonus rooms perfect for offices or craft/sewing or dedicated play space; so many options. The Kitchen is very spacious with oodles of beautiful cabinet space, counter space. It has a well planned workflow and will please the pickiest of cooks. Enjoy mornings at the breakfast bar. Off the kitchen is a great dining space. The master suit is amazingly large and will accommodate any bedroom Furniture suite. The en-suit bath is massive with Garden tub, shower his and hers walk in closets, dual vanities and private commode and linen closet. The 3 guest rooms are good sized with walk in closets. The guest bath is well apportioned wit h combination tub shower. This home features inside laundry and an oversized 2 car garage. The floors were recently replaced with luxury Vinyl Planking which are beautiful and low maintenance. This impressively beautiful home is nestled on a lot that measures nearly a quarter of an acre. This home is amazing a true Must See. Private Showings Available..........CALL TODAY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x125
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317507003590100
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: SPRING HILL

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Zoning: RES
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Public Survey Section: 26
    • Levels: One
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Room Count: 3
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • County Or Parish: Hernando
    • Subdivision Name: SPRING HILL
    • MLS Area Major: 34608 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 80x125
    • Living Area: 2550.00
    • Public Survey Range: 17E
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1675.37
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2021Sold$260,000-7.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$279,900$110/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113016 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$279,900$110/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113016 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Pending sale$279,900$110/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113016 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$279,900+180.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113016 Report a problem
    12/21/2012Sold$99,900$39/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2137002 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$99,900-9.1%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #2137002 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listed for sale$109,900-51.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Advantage Realty #2137002 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$227,400$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,999 +2.2%$335,170 +3%
    2023$4,890 +1.8%$325,408 +3%
    2022$4,803 +14.3%$315,930 +41.6%
    2021$4,201 +150.7%$223,139 +94.4%
    2020$1,675 $114,774 +2.3%
    2019-- $112,194 +1.9%
    2018$1,082 -20.2%$110,102 +2.1%
    2017$1,356 $107,837 +2.1%
    2016$1,356 +3.5%$105,619 +0.7%
    2015$1,311 +1.5%$104,885 +0.8%
    2014$1,291 +25.6%$104,053 +1.5%
    2013$1,028 -42.5%$102,515 -0.9%
    2012$1,788 -7.1%$103,442 -8.4%
    2011$1,925 $112,914 -11%
    2010-- $126,870 -18.1%
    2009$2,599 -16%$154,902 -14.5%
    2008$3,093 +408.5%$181,104 +474.9%
    2006$608 $31,500 +125%
    2005-- $14,000 +66.7%
    2004$175 +28.4%$8,400 +31.3%
    2003$137 +3%$6,400 +3.2%
    2002$133 -7.5%$6,200 -6.1%
    2001$143 -1.3%$6,600
    2000$145 $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608