Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $613,100

    925 S Pine Ridge Ct, Cornville, AZ 86325

    3beds
    2,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $613,100 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,100

    $582,000 - $644,000

    $3,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,395/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,395/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the elegant, gated community of La Privada at Verde Santa Fe. Split bedroom floor plan with spacious master suite including a sitting area, open kitchen with island, breakfast bar, newer stainless appliances with a raised dishwasher for easy loading & unloading, and a huge walk-in pantry. Sliding glass doors out to the rear covered patio from the kitchen. Convenient half bath in the hallway leading down to the laundry room, 2nd & 3rd bedrooms, and the guest bathroom. Master bath includes separate shower, deep soaking tub, vanity with double sinks, and 2 separate walk-in closets. Large corner lot, easy care landscaping & attached 2-car garage. Monthly rent of $3400 1.5% monthly admin fee Cleaning fee - $300 Non-refundable painting and redecorating fee - $200. One time placement fee - $100 $35 application fee at

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40737526

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cornville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$3,400-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$3,550-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listed for rent$3,750+47.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2024Listing removed$686,500$314/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$686,500-0.1%$314/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$687,000-0.1%$314/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$687,500-0.1%$314/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$688,000-0.1%$314/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$688,500-0.1%$315/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$689,000+31.2%$315/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535150 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$2,550+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/6/2021Sold$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for sale$525,000+35%$240/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2018Listing removed$389,000$178/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #517304 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$389,000+10.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's Intl Rlty #517304 Report a problem
    5/15/2006Sold$353,420+404.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2005Sold$70,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,725 +3.6%$34,295 +5%
    2024$3,594 +1.7%$32,662 -52.9%
    2023$3,534 -2.7%$69,402 +10.8%
    2022$3,633 +1.8%$62,610 +11.2%
    2021$3,569 +1.8%$56,304 +10.8%
    2020$3,507 +3.8%$50,812
    2019$3,378 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$2,308 $21,487
    2010-- --
    2009$2,430 -5.1%--
    2008$2,560 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86325