Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,800

    9213 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    3beds
    3baths
    1,846sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1997
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $488,800 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,800

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,910/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous 3 bed, 3 bath Tri-level home in Alton Park. Vaulted ceilings and lots of windows create a bright and welcoming greeting when you enter this open floor plan home. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch, and host your friends & family in the private fenced backyard. Stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and vaulted ceilings in the kitchen make for a bright, open space in the heart of the home. The community pool, playground, basketball court, and clubhouse are located only a few steps across the street, offering easy recreation and year round activities for all. Just down the street, you can access the 71-Mile High Line Canal trail for endless walks, runs, and bike rides on one of the longest continuous urban trails in the country. Located only minutes from shopping at Havana Gardens, Costco, Target, and a quick 10 minute drive to Highway I-225 and the light rail, this location has it all! Cherry Creek schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Included
    Features
    • Window Coverings, Cable TV, Security System, Double Pane Windows, Master Bath, Jack & Jill Bath, Master Suite, Eating Space / Kitchen, Internet Access (Wired), Vaulted, Updated, Five Piece Bath, Smoke Free, Interior Basement Entrance
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Interior Basement Entrance
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Adjacent to Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197322211089
    • Zoning: AMU

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Snow Removal, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Alarm, Refrigerator (Kitchen), Stove/Range/Oven, Microwave Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Window Coverings, Cable TV, Security System, Double Pane Windows, Master Bath, Jack & Jill Bath, Master Suite, Eating Space / Kitchen, Internet Access (Wired), Vaulted, Updated, Five Piece Bath, Smoke Free, Interior Basement Entrance
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Garden Area, Front Porch
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Snow Removal, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • StructureType: Tri-Level
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit, Adjacent to Park
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Included
    • Zoning: AMU
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: 1422
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning-Central
    • Basement: Interior Basement Entrance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2019Sold$359,000$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2019Pending sale$359,000$194/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek Properties #3531970 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$359,000+10.1%$194/sqft
    11/17/2016Sold$326,000+33.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2013Sold$245,000-2%$133/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/21/2013Price change$249,950-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Hanover Realty #1227328 Report a problem
    9/4/2013Listed for sale$259,950+63.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Hanover Realty #1227328 Report a problem
    12/30/1997Sold$159,406$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,173 +13.9%$32,800 -2.2%
    2024$2,785 +26.1%$33,534 -10.8%
    2023$2,208 -4.7%$37,580 +46.4%
    2022$2,317 $25,666 -2.8%
    2021-- $26,405 -0.9%
    2020$2,312 +4.3%$26,634
    2019$2,218 $26,634 +12.6%
    2018$2,218 +1.2%$23,645
    2017$2,191 $23,645 +18.2%
    2016-- $20,003
    2015-- $20,003 +38.8%
    2014$1,885 +26.6%$14,416 -8.8%
    2013$1,489 $15,810
    2012-- $15,810
    2011$1,537 +2.2%$15,810 -2%
    2010$1,503 -10.2%$16,130
    2009$1,675 $16,130 -9.8%
    2008-- $17,878
    2007-- $17,878 +0.7%
    2006-- $17,751
    2005-- $17,751 +5%
    2002$1,446 +4.3%$16,910 +11.3%
    2001$1,387 $15,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247