Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,500

    9209 Thorngate Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117

    3beds
    2,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,060 Square Feet Lot
    $328,500 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,500

    $312,000 - $345,000

    $2,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,580/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,580/mo

What's special

    ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS! THE VERY BEST of Deer Creek! A true single story show place featuring 3 bedroom, 3 full bath located in Berrington. Dual Master bedrooms. Better than new, the spacious open floorplan features high end amenities including wiring for an extensive surround sound system (15+ speakers), dimmer lights in most rooms, programmable thermostats and more. Beautiful fixtures, wood floors, trey ceilings, recessed lights and plantation shutters are also sure to impress. The chef will LOVE the top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances that are rarely found in a home in this price range: Miele dishwasher, Wolfe 5-burner gas range, Thermador double ovens, Scottsman icemaker and a Sub Zero refrigerator, as well as the granite counter tops and custom cabinetry. There is ample storage space with walk-in closets in each bedroom, a desk and cabinets in the laundry/utility room and a wall of cabinets in the double garage. The screened porch overlooks the just-right sized privacy fenced yard. Deer Creek residents enjoy use of the community pool, tennis courts, playground, ponds, fitness center and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,060 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0908273000014071

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Sold$249,500-2.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$255,000+2.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$249,500$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$249,500+5.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2017Sold$237,500-6.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2017Pending sale$255,000$112/sqft
    Source: Aegis-Michaud Properties Inc #411206 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$255,000+903.9%$112/sqft
    10/12/2016Sold$25,400$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,625 +5.3%$34,360 +5.1%
    2024$1,544 +1.9%$32,680 +1.8%
    2023$1,516 +57.3%$32,100 +16.6%
    2022$963 +8.2%$27,520
    2021$890 +0.7%--
    2020$885 +1.2%$25,360
    2019$874 +0.8%--
    2018$867 -52.4%$24,880 -50.1%
    2017$1,821 +105%$49,880 +99.4%
    2014$888 +1.8%$25,020 -1.5%
    2013$872 $25,410
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36117