Skip main navigation
Sold for $294,900
  • $294,900

    9207 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1,997sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $294,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,800

    $268,000 - $321,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

What's special

    Under Contract. Taking Back up offers. They aren't building them like this anymore. Premier Beck Built home . Huge bedrooms and lots and lots of space. A small amount of TLC would make this the perfect Dream home for a growing family . Large yard built for a pool , gazebo or any outdoor Florida fun. Come and see this Gem today -new and improved pricing, built to last !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Locascio 352-251-6677,

    Tropic Shores Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    PAID RECIPROCAL

    Paid Reciprocal Office

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2257538MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Split Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,997
    • Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5070 0359 0040
    • Zoning: R3
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$294,900$148/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257538 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$294,900$148/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257538 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$294,900-4.6%$148/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257538 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$309,000$155/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,064 +6.8%$85,121 +3%
    2023$997 +9%$82,642 +3%
    2022$914 +1.2%$80,235 +3%
    2021$903 +9.3%$77,898 +1.4%
    2020$826 $76,822 +2.3%
    2019-- $75,095 +1.9%
    2018$309 -47.7%$73,695 +2.1%
    2017$590 $72,179 +2.1%
    2016$590 +1.2%$70,694 +0.7%
    2015$583 +1.3%$70,203 +0.9%
    2014$575 +76.1%$69,610 +1.5%
    2013$327 -5.1%$68,581 -1.9%
    2012$344 -12.9%$69,888 -8.4%
    2011$396 $76,312 -9.8%
    2010-- $84,608 +2.7%
    2009$448 -3.6%$82,384 +0.1%
    2008$464 -54.6%$82,302 +5.6%
    2006$1,023 $77,956 +3%
    2005-- $75,685 +3%
    2004$1,012 +0.7%$73,481 +1.9%
    2003$1,005 +3.5%$72,111 +2.4%
    2002$971 +1%$70,421 +1.6%
    2001$962 +3.4%$69,312 +3%
    2000$931 $67,293

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608