9200 Colima Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
Home value
$395,700
$364,000 - $427,000
$2,558/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$90/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$90/mo
Listing updated:
Remington Properties LLC 505-977-2004,
Realty One of New Mexico
Corey J Ghelfi, 20843
Yellowstone Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 255.19
- Dimensions: 16.9 x 15.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168.84
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 152.46
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 12.6
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180.18
- Dimensions: Formal Dining Room
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast nook off kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 107.67
- Dimensions: Breakfast nook off kitchen
Family room
- Description: Entry living room.
- Level: Main
- Area: 194.58
- Dimensions: Entry living room.
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 159.04
- Dimensions: 14.2 x 11.2
Living room
- Description: Main Living Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 354.42
- Dimensions: Main Living Room
Living room
- Description: OPTION TO MAKE A 4TH BEDROOM
- Level: Upper
- Area: 190.92
- Dimensions: OPTION TO MAKE A 4TH BEDROOM
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Tub Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Thermal Windows, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,718
- Total interior livable area: 2,718 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Xeriscape
Details
- Parcel number: 10905810622132546
- Zoning description: PC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: Raylee Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $90 quarterly
- Services included: Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Pending sale | $385,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $399,000-3.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $360,000+46.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listing removed | $245,000$90/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Group #951338 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $245,000$90/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Group #951338 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 +5.1% | $117,888 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $4,741 +1.7% | $112,361 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,662 +74.8% | $109,089 +58.8% |
| 2022 | $2,667 +107.5% | $68,700 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,285 -49% | $66,700 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $64,757 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $62,871 |
| 2018 | $2,126 -9.3% | $62,871 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,345 +6.9% | $61,040 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,193 -96.1% | $57,537 +3% |
| 2015 | $55,861 +2538.4% | $55,861 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $55,861 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $55,861 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,861 -12.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,993 -26.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,931 |
| 2009 | -- | $86,931 |
| 2008 | -- | $86,931 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Parkway