Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,177,300

    920 Baker St #B, San Francisco, CA 94115

    2beds
    1baths
    1,009sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,177,300 Zestimate®
    $1,167/sqft
    $5,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,177,300

    $1.06M - $1.30M

    $5,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,347/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,347/mo

What's special

    This one is all about the views! Look out onto the City`s dramatic Downtown skyline and gaze out onto the Bay from the wall of windows in this turn-key condominium, located in the heart of gorgeous San Francisco. Just steps to the vibrant Divisadero corridor, this lovely home features two bedrooms, an updated full bath, hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen and an open floor plan with giant picture windows framing the city`s most breathtaking views. Other amenities include a private deck off the living room, two-car parking, extra storage and laundry in the building. If you can pull yourself away from the view, take an easy stroll to see what all of the fuss is about in the exciting North of Panhandle neighborhood!Please visit: www.920Baker.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,009 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1118017

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2014Sold$940,000+26.7%$932/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424240 Report a problem
    6/21/2005Sold$742,000$735/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,346 +3%$1,151,702 +2%
    2024$13,934 +1.6%$1,129,122 +2%
    2023$13,720 +2%$1,106,984 +2%
    2022$13,453 +1.8%$1,085,280 +2%
    2021$13,213 -0.5%$1,064,002 +1%
    2020$13,277 +3.6%$1,053,094 +2%
    2019$12,822 +5.4%$1,032,446 +4%
    2018$12,164 +3.8%$992,888 +2%
    2017$11,721 +1.7%$973,420 +2%
    2016$11,523 +1.3%$954,334 +1.5%
    2015$11,379 +12%$940,000 +11.4%
    2014$10,164 $843,704 +0.5%
    2013-- $839,894 +2%
    2012-- $823,428 +2%
    2011-- $807,284 +0.8%
    2010-- $801,255 -0.2%
    2009-- $803,158 +2%
    2008-- $787,412 +2%
    2007-- $771,976 +2%
    2006-- $756,840
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anza Vista