Skip main navigation
Sold for $268,000
  • $268,000

    92 Paggi Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $302,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,300

    $284,000 - $320,000

    $2,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,803/mo

What's special

    For sale is this beautifully renovated townhouse in the Wappingers! Everything has been renovated top to bottom including a new roof, kitchen with granite countertops, full bathroom, refinished hardwood floors throughout, fresh paint, and much more! This is a corner unit house with lots of privacy. It is in a great location and is close to everything. It has a full basement which can also be refinished in the future. Come see this home today and make it yours! No HOA fees!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devon King 845-238-6768,

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates 845-547-0005,

    Matthew Skowronski 845-637-7270,

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    Bought with:

    Sharon Satkowski, 10401261762

    Hudson Heritage Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6313980MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, On Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016157244289860000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2024Sold$268,000-2.5%$335/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6313980 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$275,000$344/sqft
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$275,000+175%$344/sqft
    3/1/2024Sold$100,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $181,600 +10.1%
    2023-- $165,000 +15%
    2022-- $143,500 +11.8%
    2021-- $128,400 +8.1%
    2020-- $118,800
    2019-- $118,800 +3%
    2018-- $115,300 +2.9%
    2017$744 $112,000
    2016-- $112,000
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000 -4.9%
    2012-- $117,800 -14%
    2011-- $136,900 -8.8%
    2010-- $150,100 -5.1%
    2009-- $158,100 -12.2%
    2008-- $180,000 -1.9%
    2007-- $183,500 +312.4%
    2006-- $44,500
    2005-- $44,500
    2004-- $44,500
    2003-- $44,500
    2002-- $44,500
    2001-- $44,500
    2000-- $44,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590