Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,900

    92 Osborne Hill Rd APT A11, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    1baths
    630sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $182,900 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,900

    $172,000 - $196,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,063/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to your newly renovated garden apartment with ample living space and balcony! Featuring hardwood floors, upgraded appliances, an open floor plan and much more. Stepping into the living room you will notice the abundance of natural light and the gracious flow to the dining area and kitchen. The updated kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Your large bedroom is complete with two generous sized closets and access to the rear balcony. On-site laundry, additional storage space available and ample parking. A beautiful and convenient location with access to shops, restaurants, entertainment and more. Heat & hot water included. No pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896156075858050000

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Hot water included in rent
    • MLS Listing ID: H6208730
    • MLS Name: mlsli

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6313989 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$1,700+13.3%$3/sqft
    10/6/2022Price change$1,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #H6208730 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for rent$1,600$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #H6208730 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for rent$1,600$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #H6194779 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for rent$1,600$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #H6171488 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$129,500+12.6%$206/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6160731 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Pending sale$115,000$183/sqft
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$115,000+16.2%$183/sqft
    4/29/2020Sold$99,000-0.9%$157/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M388155 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$99,900$159/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #388155 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$99,900+78.4%$159/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #388155 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Sold$56,000+57.7%$89/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #363859 Report a problem
    4/4/2001Sold$35,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $79,900 +7%
    2023-- $74,700 +10%
    2022-- $67,900 +10%
    2021-- $61,700 +7.3%
    2020-- $57,500
    2019-- $57,500
    2018-- $57,500 +4.9%
    2017$2,007 $54,800
    2016-- $54,800
    2015-- $54,800 -11.2%
    2014-- $61,700
    2012-- $61,700
    2011-- $61,700
    2010-- $61,700 -8.6%
    2009-- $67,500
    2008-- $67,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590