Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $464,300

    92 Foltim Way, Congers, NY 10920

    2beds
    2baths
    1,292sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1995
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $464,300 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $3,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,300

    $432,000 - $497,000

    $3,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,074/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,074/mo

What's special

    2 Bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with attached garage. Excellent condition - nothing to do but move right in. Family room at first level has window and closet and can be used as a bedroom. This is a bright and spacious unit with sliding doors leading to the deck from the EIK. Tenant is responsible for one month rental fee at the time of acceptance or lease execution.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3920893520127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Congers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Lakewood
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Hot Water
    • High School: Clarkstown North
    • Location \ neighborhoods \ Congers
    • MLS Listing ID: 4845370
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Middle School: Felix Festa
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other \ original_listhub_key \ 3yd-WPMLSNY-4845370
    • Schools \ grade_school \ Lakewood
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ None
    • grade_school \ Lakewood
    • heating_desc \ Hot Water
    • neighborhoods \ Congers
    • original_listhub_key \ 3yd-WPMLSNY-4845370
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley Realty #4845370 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #4845370 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realtors #4437835 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    9/25/2010Listing removed$339,900$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realtors #493527 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Price change$339,900-1.5%$263/sqft
    3/19/2010Price change$345,000-2.8%$267/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realtors #481665 Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$355,000+2.9%$275/sqft
    10/18/2004Sold$345,000+155.6%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/1996Sold$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $76,000
    2024-- $76,000
    2023-- $76,000
    2022-- $76,000
    2021-- $76,000
    2020-- $76,000
    2019-- $76,000
    2018-- $76,000
    2017$7,557 $76,000
    2016-- $76,000
    2015-- $76,000
    2014-- $76,000
    2013-- $76,000
    2012-- $76,000
    2011-- $76,000
    2010-- $76,000
    2009-- $76,000
    2007-- $76,000
    2006-- $76,000
    2005-- $76,000
    2004-- $76,000
    2003-- $76,000
    2002-- $76,000
    2001-- $76,000
    2000-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10920