92 Cedar Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
Home value
$707,200
$672,000 - $743,000
$4,098/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,242/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,242/mo
Listing updated:
Stephen King 631-624-1159,
Realty Connect USA L I Inc 631-881-5160
Anthony Aiello, 10401342005
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Attic: Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
- Dimensions: 65 x 120
- Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0204016000700055000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $635,000+5.8%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $599,999+9.1%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,999+71.9%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Sold | $320,000+3.2%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Sold | $310,000-1.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Pending sale | $314,900$227/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #2900255 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $314,900+79.9%$227/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2900255 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Sold | $175,000+16.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000$108/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #10279260 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2016 | Price change | $150,000-40%$108/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #2810590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $250,000+31.6%$180/sqft |
| 8/10/2015 | Listing removed | $190,000$137/sqft |
Source: Sutherland Douglas Realty Corp #2744551 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $190,000+8.6%$137/sqft |
| 5/12/2015 | Listing removed | $175,000$126/sqft |
| 3/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000-30%$126/sqft |
| 4/7/2014 | Listing removed | $249,900$180/sqft |
Source: Ann Gorg Realty Corp #2429112 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2012 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$180/sqft |
Source: Ann Gorg Realty Corp #2429112 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $269,900-30.8%$195/sqft |
Source: Ann Gorg Realty Corp #2429112 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2010 | Listing removed | $390,000$281/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #2239778 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $390,000-13.3%$281/sqft |
| 3/20/2009 | Listing removed | $450,000$325/sqft |
Source: Sawitonline.com #2114912 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $450,000+11.7%$325/sqft |
Source: Sawitonline.com #2114912 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2006 | Sold | $403,000$291/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,500 -6.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2017 | $9,512 | $2,663 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2007 | $6,754 +55.6% | $2,663 |
| 2005 | $4,339 +7.3% | $2,663 |
| 2004 | $4,043 +8.9% | $2,663 |
| 2003 | $3,713 +7.6% | $2,663 |
| 2002 | $3,450 | $2,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11772