Motivated Seller!! This si a great starter home or retirement house with spacious vaulted ceiling in the living dining area with gas fireplace Three bedrooms, 2 Full baths and a big spacious lanai looking out at sweeping coastline ocean views. New carpet throughout. Freshly painted inside and out New fridge. Covered carport and 10,000 water tank, Dont miss this great house! Sold As IS
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/22)
$320,000
92-8270 Pineapple Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96704
3beds
1,676sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
1 Acres Lot
$311,200 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceCovered carportNew carpet throughoutThree bedrooms
- 66 days |
- 262 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meghan E Shively 8089894466,
South Island Realty
Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 728885
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,676
- Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3921140320000
- Zoning: A-1A
- Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Catchment
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HOVE
Location
- Region: Ocean View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,410
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$311,200
$296,000 - $327,000
$3,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,000-6.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $345,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000-3.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listing removed | $359,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,000+2360%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/1995 | Sold | $15,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $364,800 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $3,338 +7.1% | $357,000 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $3,117 +1.5% | $333,400 +1.5% |
| 2022 | $3,071 +14.5% | $328,400 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $2,682 +1.8% | $286,800 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $2,635 +12% | $281,800 +12% |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $251,700 +4.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $240,500 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $100 | $195,400 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $189,700 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $184,200 +3% |
| 2014 | -- | $178,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96704