Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $583,200

    9191 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    3beds
    2,663sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $583,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,200

    $554,000 - $612,000

    $3,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,477/mo

What's special

    Enjoy the bright open floor plan in this lovely 4 bedroom 4 bath home. Located in the very desirable Cherry Creek school district! Centrally located in unincorporated Arapahoe County. Features a finished basement perfect for family entertainment. Home is located across from the park and pool. Additional photos coming soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197322211090

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Structural Style: 2 Story
    • School District: Cherry Creek 5
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Architectural Style: Traditional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2022Sold$600,000+55.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$386,000-1%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listed for sale$389,900+58.5%$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Innovative Real Estate #8338865 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Sold$246,000-1.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$250,000-3.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals, Inc. #860075 Report a problem
    6/20/2005Sold$260,000+34.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$193,000+7.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/1997Sold$179,674$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,411 +13.9%$36,556 +1.2%
    2024$2,994 +20.7%$36,113 -10.1%
    2023$2,481 -4.2%$40,184 +39.2%
    2022$2,591 $28,863 -2.8%
    2021-- $29,694 +3%
    2020$2,498 +1.3%$28,836
    2019$2,466 $28,836 +9.4%
    2018$2,466 +1.2%$26,366
    2017$2,436 $26,366 +17%
    2016-- $22,535
    2015-- $22,535 +29.4%
    2014$2,116 +18.4%$17,409 -6.9%
    2013$1,787 $18,690
    2012-- $18,690
    2011$1,849 +2.2%$18,690 -4.2%
    2010$1,809 -4.2%$19,510
    2009$1,887 $19,510 -3.5%
    2008-- $20,211
    2007-- $20,211 +4.4%
    2006-- $19,351
    2005-- $19,351 +1.4%
    2002$1,632 +7.7%$19,090 +14.9%
    2001$1,515 $16,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247