919 Oaklawn Pl, Southaven, MS 38671
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,988/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Jaime R Ross 901-283-7083,
Local Agency Realty Group
Donald Bryant, S-55685
Crye-Leike Of MS-SH
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,861
- Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1074190500083400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Southaven
- Subdivision: Greenbrook
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$129/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900$129/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Pending sale | $239,900$129/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $239,900-1.6%$129/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $243,900-0.4%$131/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $244,900-1%$132/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $247,400-1%$133/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900+4.6%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4089988 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4080757 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $239,000-4%$128/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4080757 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Price change | $249,000-2.4%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4080757 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Price change | $255,000-0.4%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4080757 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,999+156.3%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #2307752 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900$54/sqft |
Source: CRYE-LEIKE HERNANDO #307752 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2016 | Listing removed | $99,900$54/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,900$54/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Listing removed | $99,900$54/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2016 | Pending sale | $99,900$54/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2016 | Price change | $99,900-13.1%$54/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$62/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,900$64/sqft |
Source: S.O.S. REALTY, LLC #300565 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $969 | $8,714 |
| 2023 | $969 +2.8% | $8,714 |
| 2022 | $943 | $8,714 |
| 2021 | $943 +8.1% | $8,714 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $872 | $8,216 |
| 2019 | $872 | $8,216 |
| 2018 | $872 -49.3% | $8,216 -31.6% |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,720 +0.5% | $12,020 -40.8% |
| 2015 | $1,712 -0.5% | $20,290 +68.8% |
| 2014 | $1,720 +102.5% | $12,020 +50% |
| 2013 | $849 | $8,014 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,013 0% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,014 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,014 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38671