Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $654,100

    918 Holly Chapple Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    4beds
    3baths
    3,475sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    8,123 Square Feet Lot
    $654,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $654,100

    $621,000 - $687,000

    $3,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,424/mo

What's special

    This 3475 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 918 Holly Chapple Dr, Conroe, TX 77384.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,475 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,123 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77830004900

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1 Bedroom Up
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Club House
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Lot Features: Subdivided
    • MLS Listing ID: 34409751
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Outdoor Kitchen
    • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • Roof Type: Energy Star/Reflective Roof
    • Sitting Area
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #34409751 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #80905471 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #34409751 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Pending sale$660,000$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #80905471 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$660,000-0.8%$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #80905471 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #85769960 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$665,000-2.1%$191/sqft
    Source: HAR #85769960 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$679,000-1.2%$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #19569456 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$687,000$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #19569456 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Pending sale$687,000$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #19569456 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Price change$687,000-1.7%$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #19569456 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$699,000+3.6%$201/sqft
    Source: HAR #19569456 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$675,000$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #15484826 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for sale$675,000$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #15484826 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Pending sale$675,000$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #15484826 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$675,000+62.9%$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #15484826 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Listing removed$414,373$119/sqft
    Source: Emerald Homes #89544387 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Pending sale$414,373$119/sqft
    Source: Emerald Homes #89544387 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Listed for sale$414,373$119/sqft
    Source: Emerald Homes #89544387 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,443 -3.7%$661,960 -3.2%
    2024$10,840 +1.5%$684,105 +1.6%
    2023$10,676 $673,280 +15.4%
    2022-- $583,510 +30%
    2021$7,580 -2.6%$448,750
    2020$7,785 -0.2%$448,750 +1.6%
    2019$7,798 -31.6%$441,590 +8.8%
    2018$11,404 -0.9%$405,980
    2017$11,506 +2511.7%$405,980 +620.6%
    2015$441 $56,340 +300.1%
    2014$441 $14,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jacobs Reserve