9164 W Elm Ct, Franklin, WI 53132
Home value
$322,900
$294,000 - $352,000
$1,966/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,966/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,288/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,288/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- At least one Bathtub
- Basement: Full, Concrete, Sump Pump, Full Size Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,135 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Entry level: 1.0
- Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
Lot
- Size: 9,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 8480401000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Two Story
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Franklin
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- Services included: Snow Removal, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Replacement Reserve, Common Area Maint.
Other
Other facts
- Heating: Forced Air
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
- GarageYN: true
- ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- CoolingYN: true
- Basement: Full, Concrete, Sump Pump, Full Size Windows
- AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Replacement Reserve, Common Area Maint.
- ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Brick
- PetsAllowed: Yes
- Cooling: Central Air
- NumberOfUnitsTotal: 6.00
- ParkingFeatures: Private
- CoveredSpaces: 2.00
- NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 132.00
- MlsStatus: Active
- EntryLevel: 1.0
- InteriorFeatures: At least one Bathtub
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $310,000+55%$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Sold | $200,000-4.7%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900+10.5%$185/sqft |
Source: HomeWire Realty #1677461 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2009 | Listing removed | $190,000$167/sqft |
Source: Holley Realty, Inc. #1099328 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $190,000+1431.6%$167/sqft |
Source: Holley Realty, Inc. #1099328 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2009 | Sold | $12,405$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,900 -8.2% | $206,600 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $4,247 +10% | $186,900 +16.6% |
| 2019 | $3,862 -3.6% | $160,300 -2.2% |
| 2018 | $4,006 +3% | $163,900 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $153,400 +38.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $110,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,900 -24.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $147,500 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $4,070 +2.4% | $176,900 |
| 2008 | $3,976 -0.4% | $176,900 |
| 2007 | $3,994 +2.6% | $176,900 +20.1% |
| 2003 | $3,894 | $147,300 +26.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $116,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $116,800 +834.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $12,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 53132