9164 SE Wyndham Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$695,400
$661,000 - $730,000
$3,305/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,200/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,200/mo
Listing updated:
Dustin Funes 503-314-2592,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Debbie Chen
ELEETE Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Kitchen Dining Room Combo
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Island
- Level: Main
- Area: 160
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Great Room, Sliding Doors, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 616
- Dimensions: 28 x 22
Heating
- Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Closet Organizer, Great Room, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,735
- Total interior livable area: 2,735 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Sloped, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05008053
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $292 annually
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $660,000-2.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Pending sale | $679,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Price change | $679,900-2.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,900+33308.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Rental Management Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,450+16.9%$1/sqft |
| 5/8/2015 | Listing removed | $2,095$1/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Price change | $2,095-4.6%$1/sqft |
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,195+10%$1/sqft |
| 10/20/2012 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
| 10/11/2012 | Price change | $1,995-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 9/21/2012 | Listing removed | $2,095-99.3%$1/sqft |
| 9/18/2012 | Price change | $2,095-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 8/29/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: RentalHunt.com #252780 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2010 | Sold | $290,000-9.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $320,000$117/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #8112208 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2010 | Listing removed | $320,000$117/sqft |
Source: John L. Scott Real Estate #8112208 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2009 | Price change | $320,000-7.6%$117/sqft |
| 9/20/2009 | Price change | $346,170-13.2%$127/sqft |
| 11/22/2008 | Price change | $399,000-9.1%$146/sqft |
Source: Postlets #8041651 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $439,000+10%$161/sqft |
Source: Postlets #8041651 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2005 | Sold | $399,000$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 +3.6% | $455,842 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,401 +2.9% | $442,566 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,165 +5.6% | $429,676 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,729 +3.8% | $417,162 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,449 +6.3% | $405,012 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $7,009 +1.4% | $381,577 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,909 +14.1% | $370,464 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $359,674 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,053 +7% | $349,198 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $339,027 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,656 +2.9% | $329,152 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,497 +10.3% | $319,565 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,983 +1.1% | $310,257 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,930 -6.7% | $301,220 +3% |
| 2011 | $5,283 +12.1% | $292,447 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,713 -1.5% | $283,929 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,786 +11.4% | $275,659 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,296 +1.7% | $267,630 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,224 +11.5% | $259,835 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,789 +200.8% | $252,267 +228.6% |
| 2005 | $1,260 -8.2% | $76,761 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,372 | $74,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086