Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,300

    916 Skyview Dr, Brandon, FL 33510

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $331,300 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,300

    $305,000 - $354,000

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,242/mo

What's special

    This 1568 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 916 Skyview Dr, Brandon, FL 33510.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Smoke Alarm(S), Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2029142B8000002000080U

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Public Utilities, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Hot Water Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Exterior Construction: Block, Siding
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Mature Landscaping, Fenced, Gutters / Downspouts
    • Financing Available: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • Interior Features: Attic, Smoke Alarm(S), Blinds/Shades
    • Interior Layout: Formal Living Room Separate
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Street Paved
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Electric, Public Utilities, Septic

DateEventPrice
    7/21/2017Sold$170,000+1.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2017Pending sale$168,000$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Brandon Central #T2883381 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$168,000+12.1%$107/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #T2883381 Report a problem
    7/1/2008Sold$149,900$96/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2313950 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Price change$149,900-6.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #T2313950 Report a problem
    2/3/2008Price change$159,900-3%$102/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2205596 Report a problem
    1/26/2008Listed for sale$164,900+10%$105/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2205596 Report a problem
    1/8/2007Sold$149,900+13.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/7/2006Sold$132,400+82.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/1994Sold$72,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,588 +4.6%$158,939 +3%
    2023$2,473 +6.6%$154,310 +3%
    2022$2,319 +1.5%$149,816 +3%
    2021$2,284 +3.8%$145,452 +1.4%
    2020$2,201 +4.4%$143,444 +2.3%
    2019$2,108 $140,219 +0.7%
    2018$2,108 +1.1%$139,247 +23%
    2017$2,085 +144%$113,197 +69.1%
    2016$855 +0.9%$66,948 +0.7%
    2015$847 +0.6%$66,483 +0.8%
    2014$842 $65,955 +1.5%
    2013$842 -1.9%$64,980 +1.7%
    2012$858 -8.6%$63,894 -13.6%
    2011$939 -7.1%$73,956 -6.1%
    2010$1,011 -26.3%$78,725 -18.6%
    2009$1,372 -53.2%$96,703 -25.1%
    2008$2,930 -23.3%$129,139 -28.2%
    2007$3,818 +169.3%$179,830 +122%
    2006$1,418 +0.8%$81,020 +3%
    2005$1,406 $78,660 +3%
    2004-- $76,369 +1.9%
    2003-- $74,945 +2.4%
    2002-- $73,188 +1.6%
    2001-- $72,035 -15.9%
    2000$1,256 $85,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33510