Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $314,400

    916 Reynard St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    3beds
    1baths
    1,474sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $314,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,400

    $292,000 - $336,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

What's special

    $8000 federal tax credit for eligible first time home buyers. Contact your REALTOR for more information. Great house in the desirable Alger Heights neighborhood. This home is larger than it appears, with almost 1500 sq. ft. of living space. This ranch style home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. This nicely appointed home boasts contemporary colors with new carpet and paint in the bedrooms as well as new carpet in the lower level rec room and updated light fixtures throughout the home. The main floor features updated kitchen cupboards and new vinyl flooring, a formal dining area and nice sized living room and a den/office space, with solid hardwood floors. Kitchen appliances come with the house. The water heater is brand new. At the back of the house is a huge 2-stall garage with an overhead loft for storage. Price reduced to $99,900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 411808352024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Rapids

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2010Sold$95,000-13.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Listing removed$109,900$75/sqft
    Source: FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE (MAIN) #758854 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Price change$109,900-4.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #758854 Report a problem
    6/28/2009Listed for sale$114,900+14.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #758854 Report a problem
    9/15/2003Sold$100,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,866 $130,700 +8.6%
    2024-- $120,300 +47.6%
    2021$1,656 $81,500 +7.1%
    2020$1,656 +3.6%$76,100 +11.3%
    2019$1,600 $68,400 +15.9%
    2018-- $59,000 +11.1%
    2017$1,576 $53,100 +7.5%
    2016$1,576 $49,400
    2015$1,576 +7.5%$49,400 +11.5%
    2013$1,466 $44,300 -1.8%
    2011-- $45,100 -7.4%
    2010-- $48,700 -7.2%
    2009-- $52,500 -9.6%
    2007-- $58,100 -2%
    2006-- $59,300 +2.2%
    2005-- $58,015 +3.3%
    2004-- $56,162 +44.4%
    2002-- $38,889 +3.2%
    2001-- $37,684

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alger Heights