Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,200

    916 Flower St NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907

    3beds
    1,494sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $334,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,200

    $314,000 - $354,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,222/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,222/mo

What's special

    This 1494 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 916 Flower St NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments, Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Pantry, Laundry in Garage
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 283626KN21352

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Bay

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments, Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Pantry, Laundry in Garage
    • Utilities: City Water, Electric
    • Equipment/Appliances: Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Laundry-Hookup
    • Lot Description: City
    • Exterior Finish: Painted
    • Cooling: Electric
    • Heat: Central, Electric
    • State/Province: FL
    • Property Status: Standard
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Wood, Storage/Shed, Storm Shutters
    • Dwelling View: View - North
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor, Shower, Double Sinks, His/Hers Closet
    • Possession: Closing
    • Split Bedroom: Yes
    • Measurements From: Agent Measure
    • Legal/Misc: Homestead: Yes
    • Equitable Interest: Yes
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: PORT MALABAR UNIT 42

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2017Sold$196,250-4.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #781887 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Pending sale$204,900$137/sqft
    Source: Grand Star Realty of Brevard #781887 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$204,900+40.3%$137/sqft
    9/23/2013Sold$146,000-0.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #675082 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$146,500-1.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Melbourne Realty, Inc. #675082 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listed for sale$149,000+60.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Melbourne Realty, Inc. #675082 Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$93,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,504 +2.6%$173,500 +3%
    2023$2,441 +4.1%$168,450 +3%
    2022$2,344 -2.1%$163,550 +3%
    2021$2,394 +2.1%$158,790 +1.4%
    2020$2,345 -6.4%$156,600 +2.3%
    2019$2,505 $153,080 +1.9%
    2018$2,505 +2.5%$150,230 +43.2%
    2017$2,444 +55.2%$104,920 +2.1%
    2016$1,574 +13%$102,770 +0.7%
    2015$1,393 -2%$102,060 +0.8%
    2014$1,421 $101,250 +52.1%
    2013-- $66,570 +5.5%
    2012$696 -2.5%$63,090 -1%
    2011$714 -27.2%$63,750 -26.5%
    2010$981 -0.2%$86,680 -18.3%
    2009$984 +6.1%$106,110 -25.3%
    2008$927 -16.6%$142,000 -16.5%
    2007$1,112 -2.7%$170,000 +11.6%
    2005$1,142 -5%$152,350 +42.9%
    2004$1,202 -2.6%$106,630 +15.3%
    2003$1,234 +3.1%$92,520 +6.9%
    2002$1,197 +3%$86,520 +16.7%
    2001$1,162 +23.2%$74,150 +2.8%
    2000$943 $72,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32907