Skip main navigation
Active
  • $419,900

    916 E 27th St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713

    4beds
    3,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $403,900 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk out basement
    1st time on the market! This custom built home in 1990 is hitting the market for the first time. Immaculately maintained this property offers 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, Walk out basement, Sunrooms, workrooms Truly this is one that has to be seen.
    64 days
    |
    361
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Ames 417-434-2614,

    KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 261229MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 13.3 x 12.25
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.1
      Bedroom 4
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 12.3
      Half bathroom
      • Dimensions: 5.2 x 3.8
      Full bathroom
      • Dimensions: 12 x 5
      Full bathroom
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Bonus room
      • Dimensions: 15.8 x 12
      Breakfast nook
      • Dimensions: 10.3 x 4.5
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 12
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 23 x 12
      Foyer
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 5.8
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 14.1 x 12.5
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 23.4 x 14.6
      Office
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11.6
      Other
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10.5
      Sunroom
      • Dimensions: 23.4 x 8
      Utility room
      • Dimensions: 8.3 x 7.6
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,180
      • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,400
      • Finished area below ground: 780

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: 2 Car Att Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.47 acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 2211204001002010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Baxter Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,790
      • Annual tax amount: $5,258
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $403,900

        $384,000 - $424,000

        $2,357/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$419,900$132/sqft
        Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #261229 Report a problem
        7/1/1990Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,381 +10.7%$40,571 +3.5%
        2024$4,858 $39,199 +7.8%
        2023-- $36,363 +26.3%
        2022-- $28,784 +5.6%
        2021-- $27,255 +2.5%
        2020-- $26,581 +2.5%
        2019-- $25,933 -0.3%
        2018-- $26,013 +3.2%
        2017-- $25,203 +7.1%
        2016-- $23,540
        2015-- $23,540 +6.6%
        2014-- $22,074
        2013-- $22,074
        2012-- $22,074
        2011-- --
        2010-- $22,282 +1.2%
        2009-- $22,022 -11.7%
        2008-- $24,950 +17.7%
        2007-- $21,197 +7.3%
        2006-- $19,746 +1%
        2005-- $19,550 +6.3%
        2004-- $18,400
        2003-- $18,400 +3.2%
        2002-- $17,826 +4.1%
        2000-- $17,117

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,537/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2107
        Property taxes
        $430
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66713

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable