Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $337,800

    916 Azul Lagoon Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    3beds
    2baths
    1,589sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $337,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,800

    $314,000 - $365,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

What's special

    BRAND NEW HOME on a highly visible community in the heart of Leander in Palmera Ridge, off of Ronald Reagan Blvd. Wonderful neighbors and nature all around Side entry leads to an open family room with a 10-foot ceiling. Island kitchen with built-in seating space at the bar and a corner walk-in pantry extended to the dining area with walls of windows. Primary suite with 10-foot ceilings and dual vanities, a large glass enclosed shower and a walk-in closet in the primary bath. Secondary bedrooms offer spacious closets with French doors. Utility room just off the family room. Side by side two-car garage. Backyard with a covered patio Steps away from the Amenity Center, which includes swimming pool access. Brand new appliances (Fridge, Washer/Dryer, and Water softener installed). No neighbors in front, right across from the community park/playground Convenient location and short drive to outlets, grocery stores, hospitals, schools, gas stations, restaurants, fitness centers and more. 20 min drive to Apple campus. Great for commuters working at the Domain (15 min drive), or Austin (30 min drive) Schools: Leander ISD Elementary: Tarvin Elementary School Middle: Danielson Middle School High: Glenn High School Owner will cover HOA; the tenant will cover water, sewage trash collection, internet and cable, gas and electricity. Last month's rent and one month security deposit due at signing. No smoking allowed. Up to 1 small dog permitted. Street, garage and driveway parking available. Rental insurance required. Tenant responsible for routine maintenance, upkeep and cleanliness

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: R17W33900000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3770909 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3770909 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,274 -13.8%$339,332 -14.4%
    2024$9,599 +8.7%$396,256 +8.5%
    2023$8,833 -14.6%$365,152 -8.2%
    2022$10,342 +612.1%$397,974 +505.2%
    2021$1,452 $65,761

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78641