Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    915 Meadowview Pl, Alcoa, TN 37701

    4beds
    1,412sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    **Newly renovated** This house was originally a 3 bedroom but with the new additions the 2nd living room had been used as a large master bedroom with master bath. The yard is a good size for kids or animals to play and it is located away from roads. There is a private driveway that leads down to the house. Trash pickup it provide by the city. Pet fee is $450(nonrefundable). Please send applications through Zillow. Please feel free to contact us with any questions or to schedule a showing. ** OPEN HOUSE 5/14 830-930AM ** 1 year lease minimum. Trash pick up provided. Pets accepted, $450 non-refundable fee (each pet). All utilities are Tenants responsibility. Lawncare is Tenants responsibility.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036PB02400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Alcoa

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$1,950-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for rent$2,050+86.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2016Sold$35,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37701