Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $171,400

    914 Evergreen Ln, Douglas, GA 31533

    4beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $171,400 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,400

    $154,000 - $187,000

    $1,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,090/mo

What's special

    Just listed , Priced Right, and Won't Last Long! Features include split bedroom floor plan, great room, 4 bedrooms, patio. Currently tenant occupied. Monthly rental income is $675.00. PLEASE GIVE 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0117C011A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Douglas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2017Sold$76,000-4.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #107490 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listed for sale$79,500+30.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #107490 Report a problem
    9/6/2006Sold$61,000-38.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2005Sold$99,000+45.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2005Sold$68,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$951 +2.2%$34,247 +6.1%
    2023$931 -7.4%$32,287
    2022$1,005 $32,287
    2021$1,005 -0.1%$32,287
    2020$1,006 -0.1%$32,287
    2019$1,008 +6%$32,287
    2018$950 +0.4%$32,287
    2017$946 -10.8%$32,287
    2016$1,061 +0%$32,287
    2015$1,061 -0.9%$32,287
    2014$1,070 $32,287
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $32,366
    2008-- $32,366
    2007-- $32,366
    2006-- $32,366
    2005-- $32,366
    2004-- $32,366 +13.6%
    2003-- $28,485
    2002-- $28,485
    2001-- $28,485

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31533