Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,500

    9130 S 28th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    4beds
    3baths
    1,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $506,500 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,500

    $476,000 - $537,000

    $2,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,744/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,744/mo

What's special

    Better than new! This 5 year old home is beautifully built with all of the extras included. 4 bedrooms plus an additional bonus room in the lower level, fully finished wet bar, recreational room and your laundry is on the main floor! Kitchen and dining have wood floor throughout with granite counter tops and under mount lighting. Enjoy your nights on the covered porch with built in speakers inside and out. Not to mention your custom window treatments & security system already installed. Come take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1630102004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2019Sold$765,000+139.1%$458/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold$320,000-1.5%$191/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10112669 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$325,000+2.2%$194/sqft
    Source: First State Realty LLC #10112669 Report a problem
    12/2/2008Sold$318,000+439%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2008Sold$59,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,250 -1%$486,400 +6.5%
    2024$6,312 -17.5%$456,700
    2023$7,654 +3.8%$456,700 +23.2%
    2022$7,374 -0.2%$370,800
    2021$7,390 +20.3%$370,800 +15.3%
    2020$6,145 -5.2%$321,600
    2019$6,481 +3.3%$321,600 +2.9%
    2018$6,271 +4.5%$312,600
    2017$6,000 -3.3%$312,600 -1.9%
    2016$6,208 $318,800
    2015$6,208 +0.7%$318,800 +14.9%
    2014$6,165 +14.2%$277,500
    2013$5,397 $277,500
    2012-- $277,500 +0.9%
    2011-- $275,000
    2010-- $275,000
    2009-- $275,000 +816.7%
    2008-- $30,000
    2007-- $30,000 -19%
    2006-- $37,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68516