913 Paradrome St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
Home value
$489,900
$451,000 - $534,000
$3,200/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,122/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,122/mo
Listing updated:
Mark R Osterday 513-470-7112,
Comey & Shepherd 513-241-3400
Susan C. Kuehnle, 0000443965
Coldwell Banker Realty, Anders

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Fireplace, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Third
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Third
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower, Other
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 3
- Features: Partial
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor, Other
- Level: First
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate, Other
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Window Treatment, Wood Floor, Other
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,WW Carpet,Glass Blk Wind
- Number of fireplaces: 6
- Fireplace features: Brick, Gas, Inoperable, Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,087
- Total interior livable area: 2,087 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 1,045 sqft
- Dimensions: 13 x 83 irr
Details
- Parcel number: 0720001032100
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1885
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 | Sold | $485,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Pending sale | $485,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $485,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Pending sale | $485,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+43.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Sold | $338,000-3.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Pending sale | $350,000$168/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Hyde Park #1459973 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $350,000-14.7%$168/sqft |
| 5/15/2008 | Sold | $410,275+15.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $355,000+34%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/1998 | Sold | $265,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,093 -0.4% | $133,280 |
| 2023 | $8,123 -4.7% | $133,280 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $8,520 +0.9% | $125,398 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $125,398 |
| 2020 | $8,446 -3.2% | $125,398 +6% |
| 2019 | $8,723 +5.3% | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $8,287 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $8,287 +25.1% | $118,300 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $103,432 |
| 2015 | $6,624 -0.7% | $103,432 |
| 2014 | $6,671 -4.7% | $103,432 -3% |
| 2013 | $6,998 +1.8% | $106,631 |
| 2012 | $6,875 +3.1% | $106,631 |
| 2011 | $6,665 -21.2% | $106,631 -25.7% |
| 2010 | $8,463 +3.8% | $143,606 |
| 2009 | $8,152 +8.7% | $143,606 |
| 2008 | $7,501 +33.8% | $143,606 +15.6% |
| 2007 | $5,606 -6.2% | $124,250 |
| 2006 | $5,980 -0.9% | $124,250 |
| 2005 | $6,035 +13.5% | $124,250 +23.8% |
| 2003 | $5,315 +6.7% | $100,380 |
| 2002 | $4,982 +13.7% | $100,380 +21.1% |
| 2001 | $4,380 +3.4% | $82,880 |
| 2000 | $4,237 | $82,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mt. Adams