Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,500

    913 Current Ct, Wilmington, NC 28401

    4beds
    2,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $428,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,500

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $2,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

What's special

    The Galen floor plan offers 2338 sq feet with 4 beds, 2 1/2 baths. All beds are upstairs along with laundry room. Huge Master Bedroom and owners bath! Downstairs you have a flex room / study when you enter into the foyer. Huge pantry in the kitchen and large granite island. Kitchen/ dining space is all open to the great room! Great space to entertain! Home Is Connected® Smart Home Package is standard with every new home. Control the thermostat, front door light and lock, and video doorbell from your smartphone or with voice commands to Alexa! REQUEST INFOThe photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R03300001121000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2020Sold$283,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,554 -10.9%$397,100 +22.5%
    2024$1,745 +0.2%$324,200
    2023$1,741 -0.9%$324,200
    2022$1,757 -1%$324,200
    2021$1,775 +523.6%$324,200 +620.4%
    2020$285 $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wrightsboro