Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,400

    912 Sapphire St, Laredo, TX 78045

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    6,385 Square Feet Lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFIL HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE. NEW ROOF. NEW OUTDOOR / INDOOR AC UNITS. DOUBLE INSULATION. 2 WATER METERS. EASY TO SHOW. CALL LISTING AGENT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,385 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 247067

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connection
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laredo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • AMENITIES: Washer & Dryer Hookups, Sprinkler System Front, Sprinkler System Back
    • FEATURES: Smoke Detector, Double Pane Windows
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Central Electric
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick Veneer
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete Drive
    • FLOORS: Tile
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Central Electric
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Granite
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • ATTIC: Access Only
    • ROOF AGE: 1-5 Years
    • Garage: Double Attached
    • Zone: 12 E of IH 35 between Shiloh and
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2017Sold--
    Source: LAR #20172055 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for sale$164,500$129/sqft
    Source: Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com #20172055 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $235,271 +6%
    2024$1,392 +5.7%$221,877 +10%
    2023$1,316 +5.9%$201,706 +10%
    2022$1,243 +2.2%$183,369 +10%
    2021$1,216 +0.3%$166,699 +1.4%
    2020$1,213 -99%$164,410
    2019$121,769 $164,410 -1.2%
    2018-- $166,390 +5.6%
    2017$2,190 -32.9%$157,550 +7.5%
    2016$3,263 +3.8%$146,520 +3.1%
    2015$3,142 $142,110 +1.8%
    2014$3,142 $139,580 +5%
    2013-- $132,910
    2012-- $132,910 +0.1%
    2011-- $132,780
    2010-- $132,780
    2009-- $132,780
    2008-- $132,780 +5.3%
    2007-- $126,130 +4.3%
    2006-- $120,890 +17.9%
    2005-- $102,530 -2.3%
    2004-- $104,940 +9.2%
    2003-- $96,070 +1.1%
    2002-- $94,980 +7.5%
    2001-- $88,320 +6.7%
    2000-- $82,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: San Isidro