Skip main navigation
Sold for $362,000
  • $362,000

    912 Partridge Dr, Redding, CA 96003

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $352,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,200

    $313,000 - $394,000

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,290/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Quailridge neighborhood of North East Redding! This beautifully situated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy and inviting atmosphere. Step into the spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The large kitchen features elegant granite tile countertops, making meal prep a pleasure. The primary bedroom suite offers a tranquil retreat, while the indoor laundry room adds convenience to your daily routine. With an attached 2-car garage and a double-gated RV/boat parking area, there's ample space for all your vehicles and toys. Enjoy leisurely afternoons on your expansive covered patio, ideal for relaxing in your private backyard oasis. Plus, you'll love the convenience of being just a short walk away from shopping, dining, and schools. Don't miss your chance to make this fantastic property your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Kerley 530-242-4114,

    Realty 110, Inc.,

    Kimberly A Moore 530-355-2538,

    Realty 110, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Alysha Barner, DRE #02032959

    TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

    Source: SMLS,MLS#: 24-4042MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Guest, Off Street, On Street, Boat
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 117300052000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Public
    • Sewer: Sewer, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Conventional,Cash,FHA/VA
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Sold$362,000-1.9%$285/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Pending sale$369,000$290/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$369,000$290/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Pending sale$369,000$290/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$369,000-0.8%$290/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    11/29/2024Price change$372,000-0.8%$292/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Listed for sale$375,000+75.6%$295/sqft
    Source: SMLS #24-4042 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$1,795+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Advanced Solutions Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$1,595+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Advanced Solutions Property Management Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Property Management Report a problem
    11/8/2017Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    10/11/2017Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    7/18/2014Sold$213,500+18.6%$168/sqft
    Source: SMLS #14-2923 Report a problem
    5/19/2014Sold$180,001+59.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2001Sold$113,000$89/sqft
    Source: SMLS #01-89721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,013 +1.5%$256,585 +2%
    2024$2,968 +1.4%$251,555 +2%
    2023$2,925 +3.2%$246,623 +2%
    2022$2,835 +3.1%$241,789 +2%
    2021$2,748 +0.4%$237,049 +1%
    2020$2,737 +0.9%$234,619 +2%
    2019$2,713 +1.3%$230,020 +2%
    2018$2,679 -1.6%$225,510 +2%
    2017$2,723 +6.6%$221,089 +2%
    2016$2,554 +0.9%$216,755 +1.5%
    2015$2,532 $213,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96003