Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,300

    912 E Main St, Cut Bank, MT 59427

    3beds
    1,567sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $147,300 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,300

    $113,000 - $180,000

    $1,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $722/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $722/mo

What's special

    3 Beds, 1.5 Bath home in Cut Bank, MT. *PLUS* Commercial drive-thru building! This is a large single level ranch-style home at 1,567 square feet. Full interior remodel completed in 2020. It features a large fenced yard, single garage, and large living room. The house is currently rented with a great tenant. The commercial building will need repairs and updates before it is move-in ready. Nice Potential! Property sold as is condition. MT licensed agent owned

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38452912422110000

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cut Bank

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$124,500+400%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listing removed$24,900$16/sqft
    Source: Helena #17-2438 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$24,900-16.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Helena #17-2438 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$29,900-14.6%$19/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHERN MONTANA REALTY #17-2438 Report a problem
    9/25/2017Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #21702165 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$35,000-7.9%$22/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Whitefish #21702165 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$38,000-20.2%$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Whitefish #21702165 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Price change$47,600-11.9%$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Whitefish #21702165 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$54,000$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Whitefish #21702165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,639 -26.8%$194,900 +4.6%
    2024$2,238 -1.1%$186,250
    2023$2,264 +271.3%$186,250 +429%
    2022$610 +38.8%$35,210
    2021$439 -47.5%$35,210 -44.2%
    2020$837 -5.6%$63,100
    2019$887 +13.2%$63,100 +7.9%
    2018$784 -51.7%$58,492 -58.6%
    2017$1,624 +25.5%$141,222 +25.9%
    2016$1,294 -9.3%$112,130
    2015$1,426 +46%$112,130 +130%
    2014$977 -0.5%$48,761 +1.2%
    2013$982 +4.6%$48,172 +1.3%
    2012$939 $47,544
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $43,008
    2007-- $43,008
    2006-- $43,008
    2005-- $43,008
    2004-- $43,008
    2003-- $43,008
    2002-- --
    2000-- $35,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59427