911 S Tower Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Home value
$461,300
$438,000 - $484,000
$2,938/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,735/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,735/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Myk 847-489-5269,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Ralph Milito
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Ralph Milito
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 375 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X15
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X18
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
Lot
- Size: 8,250 sqft
- Dimensions: 66X125
Details
- Parcel number: 08131080140000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Mount Prospect
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $395,000-1.2%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Contingent | $399,900$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $414,900$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Contingent | $414,900$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $414,900+188.1%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/1997 | Sold | $144,000+30.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1996 | Sold | $110,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,990 +4.4% | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $7,655 +49.5% | $32,000 +61.9% |
| 2021 | $5,121 +0.7% | $19,767 |
| 2020 | $5,085 +0% | $19,767 -10% |
| 2019 | $5,083 -32.7% | $21,964 -21.9% |
| 2018 | $7,553 -0.5% | $28,123 |
| 2017 | $7,592 +11.5% | $28,123 |
| 2016 | $6,808 +18.2% | $28,123 +25.3% |
| 2015 | $5,760 +1.4% | $22,441 |
| 2014 | $5,678 -6.2% | $22,441 -5.8% |
| 2013 | $6,054 -6.5% | $23,835 -13.8% |
| 2012 | $6,477 -2.3% | $27,642 -9.4% |
| 2011 | $6,627 +11.2% | $30,507 |
| 2010 | $5,961 +1% | $30,507 -6.1% |
| 2009 | $5,902 +15.5% | $32,484 -7% |
| 2008 | $5,112 +14.1% | $34,930 |
| 2007 | $4,481 +2.2% | $34,930 +33.3% |
| 2006 | $4,383 +8.3% | $26,204 |
| 2005 | $4,047 +2.2% | $26,204 -5% |
| 2004 | $3,961 -0.2% | $27,570 +32.2% |
| 2003 | $3,968 -5.2% | $20,861 |
| 2002 | $4,185 +21.7% | $20,861 |
| 2001 | $3,440 +1.5% | $20,861 +15.7% |
| 2000 | $3,388 +1.8% | $18,035 |
| 1999 | $3,328 | $18,035 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60056