Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,900

    911 Orchard St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $296,900 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,900

    $267,000 - $330,000

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,806/mo

What's special

    Classic turn of the century home cute as can be with a true cottage feel! Hardwood floors, plank ceilings, farm sink, first floor laundry, subway tile, 11-foot ceilings! All new kitchen and baths, main floor bedroom with full bath. New wiring, plumbing, insulation, furnace, newer roof. Located on 3 wooded lots at the end of a dead-end street. Country living in the middle of town! Carport attached. This would make a super vacation getaway! Walk to park, elementary school and The Road House! Minutes to beach and easy drive to Frankfort, Traverse City and Glen Arbor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0250501900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2018Sold$110,000-6.8%$96/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1844506 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$118,000-5.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Grand Traverse #1844506 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$124,500+3.8%$109/sqft
    6/5/2017Listing removed$119,900$105/sqft
    Source: Greater Grand Traverse #1819404 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listed for sale$119,900+566.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Grand Traverse #1819404 Report a problem
    2/3/2014Sold$18,000-49.1%$16/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1778040 Report a problem
    2/1/2013Sold$35,384$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,817 +7.7%$127,800 +1.7%
    2024$1,687 +1.8%$125,700 +37.7%
    2023$1,657 $91,300 +35.1%
    2022-- $67,600 +5.1%
    2021-- $64,300 +2.7%
    2020-- $62,600 -0.8%
    2019-- $63,100 +5.5%
    2018-- $59,800 +155.6%
    2017-- $23,400
    2016-- $23,400
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616