Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $683,600

    911 Capper Ave, Pomona, CA 91767

    3beds
    1,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    10,537 Square Feet Lot
    $683,600 Zestimate®
    $545/sqft
    $3,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $683,600

    $649,000 - $718,000

    $3,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,254/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,254/mo

What's special

    Wonderful highly desired area offers a well maintained mountain view ranch home. This well maintained corner lot yard greets you to a spotless entryway while newly refinished hardwood flooring accents this 3 bed bath and a half ranch style home. A formal dining area adjacent to a beautiful living room and cozy fireplace adorned with lovely newer window coverings that accent the eastern front view. Throughout are newer dual pane windows and newer painted color schemes. An original well maintained kitchen with a large nook area along with a kitchen sink window accent the views of the enormous back yard space. Bathrooms are nicely maintained with lots of light while ceiling fans and well lighted bedrooms provide lots of storage and space. Lots of yard space to expand. Much potential for RV and other parking needs. A detached 2 car garage with side entry affords easy access to the residence and yard space. Conveniently located to locals shopping, malls, schools/colleges. With much to offer, this property is surely one not to miss.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 10,537 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8321025011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pomona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2015Sold$335,500-1%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2015Pending sale$339,000$270/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY #CV15172529 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$339,000+44.3%$270/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY #CV15172529 Report a problem
    10/6/2008Sold$235,000+18.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2008Sold$198,750-55.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2006Sold$450,000+262.9%$359/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1999Sold$124,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,514 +8.7%$397,159 +2%
    2024$5,073 +2%$389,372 +2%
    2023$4,972 +1.6%$381,738 +2%
    2022$4,895 +2.3%$374,253 +2%
    2021$4,784 +0.3%$366,915 +1%
    2020$4,768 $363,154 +2%
    2019$4,768 +5.8%$356,034 +2%
    2018$4,509 $349,054 +2%
    2017$4,509 +1.7%$342,210 +33.9%
    2016$4,433 +37.8%$255,632 +1.5%
    2015$3,216 +1.5%$251,793 +2%
    2014$3,169 $246,862 +22.8%
    2012-- $201,000
    2011-- $201,000
    2010-- $201,000 -14.5%
    2009-- $235,000 -44.4%
    2008-- $422,600 -6.1%
    2007-- $450,000 +222.7%
    2006-- $139,454
    2005-- $139,454 +4%
    2004-- $134,042 +1.9%
    2003-- $131,587 +2%
    2002-- $129,008 +4%
    2000-- $124,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91767