Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $515,200

    9101 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    3beds
    2,682sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    4,443 Square Feet Lot
    $515,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $3,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,200

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $3,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,111/mo

What's special

    Adorable 3 bed, 2.5 bath Denver home in Arapahoe county! Open floor plan with tons of Natural Light!! Newer paint and Newer carpet throughout. Corner lot with large 2 car garage. Unfinished basement creates room for growth or storage. Central AC and Gas Fireplace. Large loft area on second floor and a private front porch. Fenced backyard plus access to the Community pool, clubhouse and park very close by! Great location near restaurants, shopping and more. Easy access to all parts of Denver. Located in the Cherry Creek school district! This property has a great location and is a must see, it won't last long!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,682 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 4,443 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197322229001

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Playground, Park

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Bath/Stubbed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Recycling
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Playground, Park
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Fencing: Full
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CurrentUse: Live/Work
    • ZoningDescription: ARP
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$390,000+1.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2020Pending sale$385,000$144/sqft
    Source: Compass - Denver #4643530 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$385,000+57.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Compass - Denver #4643530 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Colorado Realty and Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    4/2/2020Price change$2,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$2,200+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    1/30/2019Listed for rent$2,150+16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Colorado Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Colorado - Property # 106785 Report a problem
    5/25/2004Sold$245,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,336 +13.9%$33,513 -5.1%
    2024$2,929 +24.8%$35,302 -10.3%
    2023$2,346 -4.4%$39,366 +44.3%
    2022$2,455 $27,279 -2.8%
    2021-- $28,064 +3.6%
    2020$2,351 +0.7%$27,091
    2019$2,334 $27,091 +13.8%
    2018$2,334 +1.2%$23,810
    2017$2,306 $23,810 +13.3%
    2016-- $21,022
    2015-- $21,022 +26.4%
    2014$1,978 +9.5%$16,636 -7.6%
    2013$1,806 $18,010
    2012-- $18,010
    2011$1,667 +2.2%$18,010 +2.7%
    2010$1,631 -11%$17,540
    2009$1,832 $17,540 -10.6%
    2008-- $19,614
    2007-- $19,614 +4.4%
    2006-- $18,785
    2005-- $18,785 +4.7%
    2002$1,534 +1.7%$17,940 +8.5%
    2001$1,508 $16,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247