Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,900

    910 King St, Arbuckle, CA 95912

    2beds
    1,185sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1922
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $361,900 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,900

    $344,000 - $384,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,227/mo

What's special

    This 1185 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 910 King St, Arbuckle, CA 95912.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020131012000
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage/Bungalow
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

• Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Zoning: R1
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Basement: Partial
    • Heating: Floor Furnace
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Workshop in Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage/Bungalow
    • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Living Combo
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Agt-Fill
    • WaterSource: Public District
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Utilities: All Public
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2020Sold$245,000$207/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20025699 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Pending sale$245,000$207/sqft
    Source: Jane Smart Realty #20025699 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Price change$245,000-1.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Jane Smart Realty #20025699 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$249,000+15.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Jane Smart Realty #20025699 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Sold$216,000+2.9%$182/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #201703227 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Pending sale$210,000$177/sqft
    Source: Better Choice Real Estate #CH17182793 Report a problem
    10/29/2017Listed for sale$210,000$177/sqft
    10/26/2017Pending sale$210,000$177/sqft
    10/7/2017Price change$210,000-2.3%$177/sqft
    9/17/2017Listed for sale$215,000$181/sqft
    8/23/2017Pending sale$215,000$181/sqft
    8/9/2017Listed for sale$215,000+22.9%$181/sqft
    3/28/2017Listing removed$175,000$148/sqft
    Source: Better Choice Real Estate #CH17029459 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$175,000$148/sqft
    2/13/2017Listed for sale$175,000$148/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,920 +1.6%$265,193 +2%
    2024$2,873 +1%$259,995 +2%
    2023$2,844 +3.2%$254,898 +2%
    2022$2,756 -1.3%$249,900 +2%
    2021$2,792 +12.8%$245,000 +9.5%
    2020$2,474 -2.7%$223,686 +2%
    2019$2,542 +1.2%$219,300 +2%
    2018$2,512 +70.2%$215,000 +60.8%
    2017$1,476 +6%$133,713 +2%
    2016$1,392 +1.4%$131,092 +1.5%
    2015$1,372 +2.5%$129,124 +2%
    2014$1,338 $126,596 +0.5%
    2013-- $126,025 +2%
    2012-- $123,555 +2%
    2011-- $121,133 +0.8%
    2010-- $120,229 -0.2%
    2009$1,262 +1.8%$120,516 +2%
    2008$1,239 $118,154 +2%
    2007-- $115,838 +2%
    2006-- $113,568 +2%
    2005-- $111,342 +2%
    2004$1,089 $109,160 +1.9%
    2003-- $107,161 +2%
    2002$1,045 +8.2%$105,060 +2%
    2001$966 $103,000 -0.8%
    2000-- $103,802

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95912