Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,000

    909 Juliana Cv, Collierville, TN 38017

    5beds
    3,974sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $618,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,000

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,870/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,870/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for upgrade living over $100,000 !! Beautiful 4/5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 half baths, 3 car garage, nestled in a cove in the heart of Collierville! Fresh paint inside and out, hardwood floors through the downstairs and traffic area upstairs, 2 fireplaces, granite tops, stainless steel appliances, lots of living space, front and back stair case, cover patio, plantation, shutters, irrigation system, professional landscaped with zoysia grass and more!!! WOW!!! Owner/Agent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Two Story Foyer, Smooth Ceiling, Rear Stairs to Playroom, Renovated Bathroom, Master Down, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Whirlpool(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: All Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Walk-In, Attic Access
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Gas Log, Gas Starter, In Den/Great Room, Ventless Gas Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,974 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wood, Brick/Ironed Fence, Iron Fence, Brick/Iron Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Cove
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped, Professionally Landscaped, Auto Lawn Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0244WI00041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, General Residential
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Wiring
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Monitored Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Collierville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Part Carpet, Part Hardwood
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Two Story Foyer, Smooth Ceiling, Rear Stairs to Playroom, Renovated Bathroom, Master Down, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Whirlpool(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch, SIDEWALKS, Covered Patio, Well Landscaped Grounds, Auto Lawn Sprinkler, Iron Fence, Wood Fence, Brick/Ironed Fence
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Covered Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • LotFeatures: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped, Professionally Landscaped, Auto Lawn Sprinkler
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Masonry, Gas Log, Gas Starter, In Den/Great Room, Ventless Gas Fireplace
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, General Residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway/Pad, Side-Load Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), 3 or More Systems, 220 Wiring
    • CommunityFeatures: Other, Sidewalks
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Monitored Alarm
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
    • AssociationAmenities: Other
    • Heating: Central
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • Basement: Conventional
    • Attic: Walk-In, Attic Access
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, Separate Living Room
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • WindowFeatures: All Window Treatments
    • Electric: 220 Wiring
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Cove
    • PetsAllowed: Cat/Dog Free House
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2021Sold$510,000+2.2%$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10089930 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Pending sale$498,900$126/sqft
    Source: REMAX Experts, LLC #10089930 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for sale$498,900+48%$126/sqft
    Source: REMAX Experts, LLC #10089930 Report a problem
    3/2/2001Sold$337,000+389.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1998Sold$68,900$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,169 +8.3%$143,125 +31.4%
    2024$5,695 $108,900
    2023$5,695 $108,900
    2022-- $108,900
    2021-- $108,900 +13.6%
    2020$3,882 $95,850
    2019$3,882 $95,850
    2018$3,882 -29.4%$95,850
    2017$5,502 +38.2%$95,850 +5.2%
    2016$3,980 +214.6%$91,075
    2014$1,265 $91,075
    2013-- $91,075 +2.9%
    2012-- $88,475
    2011-- $88,475
    2010-- $88,475
    2009-- $88,475 +0.3%
    2008-- $88,250
    2007-- $88,250
    2006-- $88,250
    2005-- $88,250 +7.3%
    2004-- $82,225
    2003-- $82,225
    2002-- $82,225
    2001-- $82,225 +6.8%
    2000-- $76,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38017