Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,900

    909 Horizon Ct, Monroe, GA 30655

    3beds
    1,839sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $350,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,900

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,142/mo

What's special

    Finally another home available in Spring Place in Walnut Grove school district! This 3/2 1/2 boasts a huge master suite w/trey ceilings, bay window, sitting area, oversized closet, double sink vanity, garden tub and separate shower. This plan also includes great room with vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace, separate dining room, stately foyer & open kitchen. Home includes fully fenced back yard with privacy fence in a side walk community that even has its own little library. 100% financing is available on this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NM07C012

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Detached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Amenities: Sidewalks, Walk To Shopping, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Neighborhood Association, Walk To Schools
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Cable TV Connections, Ceilings - Vaulted, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub, Cable In Street, Ceilings - Trey, Carpet, Attic Expandable
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Exterior: Deck/Patio, Fenced Yard
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Icemaker Line
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Heating Type: Heat Pump, Forced Air
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Wooded
    • Rooms: Great Room, Master On Main Level, DR - Separate, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer In Street
    • Parking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Construction: Other (See Remarks)
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Laundry Location: Mud Room
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2017Sold$165,000+0.1%$90/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5788609 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Pending sale$164,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - NE #8113919 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Listed for sale$164,900+30.4%$90/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8113919 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Sold$126,500-9.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$140,000$76/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty #4135037 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listing removed$140,000$76/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Top Performers #02985122 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$140,000+33.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty #4135037 Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$105,000+358.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/1998Sold$22,900$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,749 +8.7%$132,400 +14.9%
    2023$3,450 -2.3%$115,280 +6.5%
    2022$3,533 +15%$108,240 +24.4%
    2021$3,072 +0.3%$87,000 +3.4%
    2020$3,062 +8.3%$84,160 +11.9%
    2019$2,829 +7.4%$75,240 +12.8%
    2018$2,635 +1.4%$66,720 +13.1%
    2017$2,599 +32%$59,000 +14.3%
    2016$1,970 +4.4%$51,640 +8.3%
    2015$1,886 $47,680 +4.7%
    2014$1,886 $45,520
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- $141,248 +10.4%
    2005-- $127,887
    2004-- $127,887 +5.2%
    2003-- $121,549
    2002-- $121,549 -1.5%
    2001-- $123,371

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30655