Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,000

    9089 SE Chloe Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    1,542sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $374,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,000

    $352,000 - $396,000

    $2,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,282/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,282/mo

What's special

    Craftsman-style townhome w/ desirable open floor plan. Main level incl. master suite, great room w/vaulted ceilings & spacious kitchen w/ island, pantry & ss appliances. Lower level incl. 2 bedrooms & bonus space perfect for office, TV room or playroom. A beautiful fenced in back patio & two decks look onto private, tree-lined property. Easy freeway access, close to Clackamas Town Center, Trader Joe's & more. Move in & enjoy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05009109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2015Sold$235,000+2.2%$152/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15459182 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Pending sale$230,000$149/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Group, Inc. #15459182 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$230,000-4.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Group, Inc. #15459182 Report a problem
    8/31/2007Sold$240,000+22.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$196,460$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,323 +3.6%$225,845 +3%
    2024$4,171 +2.9%$219,267 +3%
    2023$4,054 +5.6%$212,881 +3%
    2022$3,838 +3.8%$206,681 +3%
    2021$3,699 +3.2%$200,662 +3%
    2020$3,586 +1.4%$194,818 +3%
    2019$3,535 +14.1%$189,144 +3%
    2018$3,098 $183,635 +3%
    2017$3,098 +7%$178,286 +3%
    2016$2,896 $173,093 +3%
    2015$2,896 +2.9%$168,051 +3%
    2014$2,814 +9.5%$163,156 +3%
    2013$2,569 +1.4%$158,404 +3%
    2012$2,534 -0.7%$153,790 +3%
    2011$2,551 +5.7%$149,311 +3%
    2010$2,414 +3.4%$144,962 +3%
    2009$2,335 +6.5%$140,740 +3%
    2008$2,193 +2%$136,641 +3%
    2007$2,149 +11.6%$132,661 +3%
    2006$1,926 +2.9%$128,797 +11.1%
    2005$1,873 +349.1%$115,894 +450.7%
    2004$417 $21,046

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086