908 Sapphire Ct, San Jose, CA 95136
Home value
$1,671,800
$1.52M - $1.84M
$4,360/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,888/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,888/mo
Listing updated:
Matt Zampella 01815607 650-223-9343,
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno 650-323-1900
Richard Lo, 02044009
Keller Williams Thrive
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: GroundFloorBedroom, PrimarySuiteRetreat, BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
Bathroom
- Features: PrimaryStallShowers, SolidSurface, Stone, Tile, UpdatedBaths, FullonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastBar, DiningArea, DiningBar
Family room
- Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
Kitchen
- Features: _220VoltOutlet, Countertop_SolidSurfceCorian, ExhaustFan
Heating
- Central Forced Air, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Stone, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced, Drought Tolerant Plants
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,400 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 45810014
- Zoning: R1-8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Luxury,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence,
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: San Jose
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2025 | Sold | $1,701,000+13.4%$1,125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$992/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+16.3%$992/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $1,290,000-0.8%$853/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Pending sale | $1,299,995$860/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,995$860/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,543 +667.6% | $1,290,000 +1260.2% |
| 2024 | $2,676 +3.6% | $94,842 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,584 +0.9% | $92,983 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,562 +4.5% | $91,161 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,452 +4.4% | $89,375 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $88,460 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,349 +5.4% | $86,726 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $85,027 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,228 +5.5% | $83,361 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,112 +8.5% | $81,727 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,946 +27% | $80,500 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $78,924 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $78,568 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,028 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,519 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,956 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,136 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $73,664 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $72,220 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,804 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,416 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,056 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,810 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,501 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,218 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Blossom Valley