Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $483,000

    906 W Horizon Way, Nampa, ID 83686

    4beds
    2baths
    2,369sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $483,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,000

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $3,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,820/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,820/mo

What's special

    This 2369 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 906 W Horizon Way, Nampa, ID 83686.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,369 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: Main
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Bus on City Route, Sidewalks, Irrigation Available, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292771090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Level: Two Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status Category: Active
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Disposal, Pantry, Oven/Range Freestanding
    • LAND USE: Single
    • SEWER: Yes Connected
    • TERMS: Cash, Conventional, Fed. Housing Admin., ID Housing & Finance Agnc, Veterans Admin
    • WATER: City Service
    • Setup/Transfer Fee Type: $
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
    • Entry Level: Main
    • CONSTRUCTION: Vinyl/Metal Siding, Stucco
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Water Deliverable (Y/N): Yes
    • Home Owner Exempt (Y/N): Yes
    • Land Size: 10000 SF - .49 AC
    • Office Level: Main
    • ROOF: Architectural Style, Composition Shingle
    • School District: Nampa School District #131
    • Assigned Sr High: Skyview
    • Family Room Level: Upper
    • Assigned Grade School: Lake Ridge
    • Subdivision: Trinity Estates
    • Status: Contingent Finance
    • LOT FEATURES: Bus on City Route, Sidewalks, Irrigation Available, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Bed-Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Family Room, Broadband Internet, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Rec/Bonus, Den/Office, Jetted Tub, Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • Mineral Rights (Y/N/U): Unknown
    • Assigned Jr High: South Middle (Nampa)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2018Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98698538 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$282,900-2.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Epic Realty LLC #98698538 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Price change$290,000-3.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Professionals #98694962 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$300,000+36.4%$127/sqft
    12/2/2016Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98632555 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$219,900$93/sqft
    Source: Homes of Idaho #98632555 Report a problem
    5/21/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,360 -6.1%$478,300 +0.4%
    2024$2,514 -4.2%$476,500 +1.5%
    2023$2,623 -7%$469,400 -7.5%
    2022$2,822 -1.7%$507,300 +37.6%
    2021$2,870 -26.2%$368,600 +22.8%
    2020$3,886 -19.6%$300,100 +9.5%
    2019$4,835 +19.3%$274,100 +27.3%
    2017$4,053 +3.7%$215,400
    2016$3,906 --
    2015$3,906 +10.4%--
    2014$3,539 $187,300
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $169,900
    2004-- $169,900
    2003-- $169,900
    2002-- $169,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83686